India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,0101,870
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,4814,649
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,8072,987
Ze DocaBrazil 13,8868,629
ZhengzhouChina 4,4982,795
ZhijiangChina 3,7792,348
ZagrebCroatia 7,2084,479
ZugspitzeGermany 7,6174,734
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,6104,107
ZahedanIran 2,9461,831
ZanjanIran 4,3422,698
ZacatecasMexico 16,44410,219
Zamiin-UudMongolia 4,9623,084
ZinderNiger 7,6444,750
ZhobPakistan 2,6531,648
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,7212,934
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,7222,934
ZamoscPoland 6,8594,262
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4094,604
ZigalovoRussia 5,5553,452
ZiganskRussia 7,1944,470
ZyryankaRussia 8,2365,118
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,5135,290
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7974,845
ZanzibarTanzania 4,7562,955
ZonguldakTurkey 5,8493,635
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,9493,697
ZitomirUkraine 6,4814,027
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,1513,822
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,2143,861
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,6909,129
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,0388,724
ZambeziZambia 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -