India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,8513,014
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,5092,802
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,7012,922
YaoundeCameroon 7,4944,657
YokoCameroon 7,3734,582
Yarmouth, NsCanada 13,1518,172
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9517,426
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,2808,253
YanjiChina 6,1283,808
YichangChina 4,0852,539
YinchuanChina 4,2162,620
YiningChina 3,8602,399
YariguiesColombia 16,51910,265
YamasaDominican Republic 15,4209,582
YasicaDominican Republic 15,4039,572
YazdIran 3,5952,234
YakushimaJapan 5,8103,611
YamagataJapan 6,8614,263
YamaguchiJapan 5,9823,717
YokkaichiJapan 6,4594,013
YokohamaJapan 6,7434,190
YonagoJapan 6,1833,842
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9313,064
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,4494,008
YeMyanmar 2,1311,324
YolaNigeria 7,3134,545
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6733,525
YurimaguasPeru 17,27110,732
YekaterinburgRussia 5,5233,432
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2574,510
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,9182,434
Yakima, WaUsa 13,5028,391
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6227,222
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,9018,638
York, PaUsa 14,0138,708
Youngstown/ OhUsa 14,0298,718
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,1289,400


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -