India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6845,397
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,0811,914
WilliamtownAustralia 8,9815,581
Willis Island M.O.Australia 8,2855,148
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9613,704
WoomeraAustralia 7,5984,722
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0473,758
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 12,3887,698
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 13,7988,574
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,9097,401
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,6697,251
Wiarton, OnCanada 13,6918,508
Windsor, OnCanada 14,0028,701
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,4238,341
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,2198,214
WillemstadCuraçao 15,7659,796
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,0668,119
WajimaJapan 6,5454,067
WakamatsuJapan 6,8084,230
WakayamaJapan 6,3163,925
WakkanaiJapan 7,1394,436
WajirKenya 4,4072,739
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9014,910
WindhoekNamibia 7,6324,743
WaihiNew Zealand 11,2146,969
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,3357,043
WaimanaNew Zealand 11,3277,039
WaimateNew Zealand 10,8766,759
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 11,2606,997
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,2186,971
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,1816,948
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 11,2717,004
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 11,2136,968
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 10,9976,833
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,2897,015
WairakeiNew Zealand 11,2466,988
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 11,2867,013
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,3607,059
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,1806,948
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1186,909
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,1716,942
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 11,1646,937
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,1486,928
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8886,766
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,1906,953
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,1506,929
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1026,899
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,9276,790
WintonNew Zealand 10,6826,638
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,0846,888
WarsawPoland 7,0634,389
WroclawPoland 7,2924,531
WonsanSouth Korea 5,8153,613
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0023,108
Wadi HalfaSudan 5,2903,287
WauSudan 5,6293,498
WaddingtonUk 8,5005,282
Waco, TxUsa 15,4519,602
Wake IslandUsa 9,4065,845
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,6469,101
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,3008,886
Walhalla, ScUsa 14,7749,181
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,6208,464
Walnut, IlUsa 14,2088,829
Warren, OhUsa 14,0688,742
Warren, PaUsa 13,8968,635
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5529,043
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 14,1268,778
Washington, IaUsa 14,3528,918
Washington, InUsa 14,4608,986
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,0699,364
Watertown, NyUsa 13,5858,442
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9678,679
Watertown, WiUsa 14,0808,749
Wauseon, OhUsa 14,1138,770
Waverly, OhUsa 14,3408,911
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,1039,385
Waynesboro, MsUsa 15,2579,481
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,9119,266
Weatherford, TxUsa 15,3299,526
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 15,0549,354
Wellsburg, WvUsa 14,1698,805
West Chester, PaUsa 13,9718,681
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,4359,591
West Point, GaUsa 15,0259,337
West Point, NyUsa 13,7878,568
White Hall, IlUsa 14,5329,030
Whitestown, InUsa 14,3288,903
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 15,2009,445
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,7859,187
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,3988,326
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 13,8318,595
Williamsburg, VaUsa 14,3028,887
Williamson, WvUsa 14,4078,953
Williamsport, PaUsa 13,8898,631
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,6198,463
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 13,9718,681
Wilmington, DeUsa 13,9858,691
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 14,6069,076
Windsor, IlUsa 14,5109,016
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 14,3498,917
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,0788,748
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,1698,805
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Winnsboro, ScUsa 14,7699,178
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9799,308
Winthrop College, ScUsa 14,6709,116
Woodstock, VaUsa 14,1848,814
Wooster, OhUsa 14,1208,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -