India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,2028,825
UaupesBrazil 16,14010,030
UbatubaBrazil 13,9048,640
UberabaBrazil 14,2308,842
Uranium City, SkCanada 12,3297,661
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9212,437
UpernavikGreenland 10,3506,432
UummannaqGreenland 10,4136,471
UdineItaly 7,4224,612
Ustica IslandItaly 7,2914,531
UenoJapan 6,4163,987
UnzendakeJapan 5,8353,626
UrakawaJapan 7,1484,442
UshibukaJapan 5,7983,603
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7844,216
UwajimaJapan 6,0553,763
UkmergeLithuania 6,9664,329
UtenaLithuania 6,9314,307
UlaangomMongolia 4,6602,896
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0173,118
UlgiiMongolia 4,5212,809
UliastaiMongolia 4,5872,851
UmnugoviMongolia 4,5692,839
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,1603,206
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,0363,751
UfaRussia 5,4583,392
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,5874,715
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3873,347
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,5455,310
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5833,470
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,5804,089
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7485,436
Ust-MajaRussia 7,2584,510
Ust-OlojRussia 8,6285,362
Umm BeninSudan 4,9503,076
UmeňSweden 7,5974,721
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,8631,779
Udon ThaniThailand 2,7031,680
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,4381,515
UrfaTurkey 5,1023,171
UsakTurkey 5,9243,682
Uman’Ukraine 6,3113,922
UzgorodUkraine 6,8414,251
Uniontown, PaUsa 14,1328,781
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 14,1348,783
Urbana, IlUsa 14,3798,935
Urbana, OhUsa 14,2508,855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -