India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,9351,824
TiranaAlbania 6,7934,221
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,9554,944
TebessaAlgeria 7,7024,786
TimimounAlgeria 8,4375,243
TindoufAlgeria 9,2715,761
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8794,896
TrelewArgentina 14,9129,267
TucumanArgentina 15,8009,818
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8234,240
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,8224,239
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,3114,543
TibooburraAustralia 7,9754,956
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 8,0495,002
TshaneBotswana 7,2404,499
TaguatingaBrazil 14,0798,749
TarauacaBrazil 16,71510,387
TauaBrazil 13,3598,302
TefeBrazil 15,9769,928
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,5638,428
TeresinaBrazil 13,6098,457
TiriosBrazil 14,8869,250
TorresBrazil 14,2678,866
TracuateuaBrazil 13,9908,693
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,6139,081
TriunfoBrazil 13,1338,161
TucuruiBrazil 14,3448,914
TuriacuBrazil 13,8358,597
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,2356,981
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4647,745
Teslin, YtCanada 11,7937,329
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 12,9828,067
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 12,2467,610
Thompson, MbCanada 12,7737,937
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,5078,393
Timmins, OnCanada 13,3078,269
Tofino, BcCanada 13,0828,129
Toronto, OntarioCanada 13,7478,543
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 13,7508,545
Trenton, OnCanada 13,6328,471
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 12,9228,030
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 12,6507,861
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7029,758
TaiyuanChina 4,5922,853
TaoyuanChina 4,7692,963
TengchongChina 2,6931,673
TønderDenmark 7,9144,918
TylstrupDenmark 7,8994,909
TystofteDenmark 7,7684,827
TamayoDominican Republic 15,5429,658
TahrirEgypt 5,5443,445
TantaEgypt 5,5203,430
TallinEstonia 7,1774,460
TartuEstonia 7,0244,365
TampereFinland 7,3234,550
TurkuFinland 7,3494,567
ToulonFrance 7,9514,941
ToulouseFrance 8,3205,170
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,1749,429
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 14,6179,083
TchibanGabon 7,6754,769
TbilisiGeorgia 4,9193,057
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,9714,953
TamaleGhana 8,7655,447
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5114,046
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,4744,023
TimehriGuyana 14,9869,313
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,02010,576
TelaHonduras 16,87310,485
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 264164
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 264164
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,6982,919
TabrizIran 4,5902,853
TeheranIran 4,0732,531
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2063,235
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,9804,337
TarvisioItaly 7,4054,601
TermoliItaly 7,1984,473
TorinoItaly 7,8274,864
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,8364,869
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3394,560
TrevicoItaly 7,1594,449
TrevisoItaly 7,4934,656
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,3734,582
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,8334,867
TabouIvory Coast 9,5545,937
TadotsuJapan 6,1903,846
TakadaJapan 6,6554,135
TakamatsuJapan 6,2183,864
TakayamaJapan 6,5464,068
TanegashimaJapan 5,8483,634
TatenoJapan 6,7974,224
TateyamaJapan 6,7544,197
TokushimaJapan 6,2583,889
TokyoJapan 6,7584,200
TomakomaiJapan 7,0594,387
TottoriJapan 6,2643,892
ToyamaJapan 6,5544,073
ToyookaJapan 6,3163,925
TsuJapan 6,4484,007
TsurugaJapan 6,4293,995
TsuyamaJapan 6,2333,873
TurgayKazakhstan 4,7172,931
TripoliLebanon 5,2233,245
TobrukLibya 6,2033,854
TripoliLibya 7,2174,485
TelsiaiLithuania 7,1434,439
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,4722,779
TolanaroMadagascar 5,1753,216
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,2993,293
ThyoloMalawi 5,6083,485
TawauMalaysia 4,3032,674
TessalitMali 8,4335,241
TimbuktuMali 8,8925,525
TombMali 8,8915,525
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,7486,058
TacubayaMexico 16,82110,453
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,50010,253
TarialanMongolia 4,9513,077
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7312,940
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7332,941
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,6442,886
TangierMorocco 8,9695,573
TarfayaMorocco 9,7416,053
TazaMorocco 8,8085,474
TaunggyiMyanmar 2,2991,429
TaungooMyanmar 2,1441,332
ThandweMyanmar 1,9251,196
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,0886,269
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,2136,968
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7506,680
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,1986,958
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 11,1746,943
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 11,2456,987
TaurangaNew Zealand 11,2496,990
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,2056,963
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,1526,930
Te KuitiNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Te TekoNew Zealand 11,3057,025
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 11,1206,910
TemukaNew Zealand 10,8896,766
TimaruNew Zealand 10,8856,764
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8976,771
TahouaNiger 8,0344,992
TillaberyNiger 8,4485,250
TaejonNorth Korea 5,7003,542
TromsoNorway 7,9254,925
TrondheimNorway 8,0384,995
ThumraitOman 2,8761,787
TacnaPeru 16,58310,305
TarapotoPeru 17,30910,756
TrujilloPeru 17,62810,954
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,0123,115
TorunPoland 7,2464,503
TimisoaraRomania 6,8124,233
TambovRussia 5,9123,674
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,8822,412
TaraRussia 5,3113,301
Tarko-SaleRussia 6,1873,845
TermezRussia 3,3352,073
TernejRussia 6,7434,190
TobolskRussia 5,5143,426
TomskRussia 5,2743,277
Tot’MaRussia 6,3973,975
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,2213,866
TuapseRussia 5,4663,397
TuraRussia 6,3333,935
TurukhanskRussia 6,3203,927
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,3472,701
TortosaSpain 8,3885,212
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 237147
TokerSudan 4,5812,847
TartousSyria 5,2343,252
TaipeiTaiwan 4,7972,981
TaboraTanzania 5,3833,345
TakThailand 2,3151,439
TrangThailand 2,2521,400
TabligboTogo 8,5485,312
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7636,688
TunisTunisia 7,5244,676
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,2922,667
TireeUk 8,9095,536
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,5675,323
TernopilUkraine 6,6484,131
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,5819,061
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,0419,347
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0076,840
Talladega, AlUsa 15,0599,358
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2599,482
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,4319,589
Tarboro, NcUsa 14,4328,968
Taunton, MaUsa 13,5698,432
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,5139,019
Temple, TxUsa 15,5109,638
Thibodaux, LaUsa 15,5419,657
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,2289,463
Tiffin, OhUsa 14,1288,779
Toledo, IaUsa 14,2588,860
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 14,0978,760
Tooele, UtUsa 14,3518,918
Topeka, KsUsa 14,6129,080
Towanda, PaUsa 13,8198,587
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,8589,233
Tuckerton, NjUsa 13,9348,659
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,2759,492
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,9329,279
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,0879,375
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,6898,507
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6952,296
TumeremoVenezuela 15,2839,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -