India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3352,073
ShkoderAlbania 6,8344,247
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8204,860
SaltaArgentina 15,9019,881
San AntonioArgentina 15,0599,358
San LuisArgentina 15,5989,692
San RafaelArgentina 15,6849,746
Santa RosaArgentina 15,2509,477
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,6809,744
SarmientoArgentina 14,9769,306
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,9615,569
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,9615,569
SalzburgAustria 7,4774,646
SakiAzerbaijan 4,7422,947
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,5092,802
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,6062,862
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,0486,865
SaveBenin 8,4215,233
Santa CruzBolivia 15,8509,849
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9694,331
SalvadorBrazil 13,2258,218
Santa MariaBrazil 14,6319,092
SantaremBrazil 14,8659,238
SantosBrazil 14,0268,716
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2068,828
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,6379,096
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,1288,158
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,3088,891
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,7929,192
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,9118,645
Sao LuisBrazil 13,7308,532
Sao MateusBrazil 13,3878,319
São PauloBrazil 14,0618,738
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,1778,810
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,49110,248
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,3868,318
SerrinhaBrazil 13,2638,242
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,8478,605
SobralBrazil 13,3178,275
SoureBrazil 14,1588,798
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,8628,614
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,4798,998
SurubimBrazil 12,8697,997
SadovoBulgaria 6,4083,982
SandanskiBulgaria 6,5204,051
SofiaBulgaria 6,5464,068
SiemreapCambodia 2,7221,692
Sable Island, NsCanada 12,8137,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 13,4238,341
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 13,0138,087
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,4687,748
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,2026,961
Sarnia, OnCanada 12,8167,964
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 13,1598,177
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 13,6078,455
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 12,2177,592
Scott, SkCanada 13,1188,152
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 12,6037,832
Shearwater, NsCanada 12,9498,047
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 13,2718,247
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,8686,754
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,3968,324
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3548,298
Slave Lake, AbCanada 12,7177,903
Smithers, BcCanada 12,4737,751
Stephenville, NfCanada 12,3747,689
Summerside, PeCanada 12,8157,964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 13,3588,301
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 13,3578,300
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,6407,855
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 10,0446,242
SalCape Verde 10,9846,826
SantiagoChile 15,9289,898
SewellChile 15,8679,860
ShanghaiChina 4,9923,102
ShantouChina 4,2782,658
ShenyangChina 5,6293,498
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 16,79810,439
Simon BolivarColombia 16,30410,131
San JoseCosta Rica 17,19010,682
SibenikCroatia 7,1634,451
SplitCroatia 7,1164,422
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,5574,696
StudsgårdDenmark 7,9364,931
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,4059,573
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,3889,562
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,3499,538
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,4079,574
SamanaDominican Republic 15,3339,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,4389,593
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,4529,602
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,4769,617
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5129,640
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,3349,529
SanchezDominican Republic 15,3569,542
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,4259,585
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,4749,616
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,4339,591
San GabrielEcuador 17,24510,716
SalloumEgypt 6,0783,777
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,0003,729
SohagEgypt 5,3453,321
St. KatrineEgypt 5,1743,215
San SalvadorEl Salvador 17,15610,661
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9078,642
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,5274,677
StrasbourgFrance 7,8834,899
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,3938,944
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,5809,060
SukhumiGeorgia 5,2743,277
SchleswigGermany 7,8624,886
StuttgartGermany 7,7744,831
SamosGreece 6,0963,788
Skiros IslandGreece 6,3393,939
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,2713,897
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,6386,611
SiguiriGuinea 9,6305,984
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,03010,583
SzegedHungary 6,9134,296
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1984,473
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6245,980
SagarIndia 1,6211,007
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7941,736
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 6,9144,296
SemnanIran 3,9212,437
ShahroudIran 3,8852,414
ShirazIran 3,5692,218
ShannonIreland 9,0625,632
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,8094,853
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1144,421
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8744,272
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6374,746
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7094,790
Scuro MountainItaly 7,0274,367
SigonellaItaly 7,1194,424
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4055,844
SagaJapan 5,8533,637
SaigoJapan 6,2053,856
SakaiJapan 6,1783,839
SakataJapan 6,8334,246
SapporoJapan 7,0524,382
SaseboJapan 5,7993,604
SendaiJapan 6,9084,293
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0853,781
ShimonosekiJapan 5,9293,684
ShinjoJapan 6,8694,268
ShionomisakiJapan 6,3513,947
ShirakawaJapan 6,8264,242
ShizuokaJapan 6,6224,115
SumotoJapan 6,2953,912
SuttsuJapan 6,9584,324
SuwaJapan 6,6194,113
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,49910,252
SavannakhetLaos 2,8691,783
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0794,399
SiluteLithuania 7,1624,451
SkopjeMacedonia 6,6614,139
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1392,572
SalimaMalawi 5,5513,450
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,2962,670
SibuMalaysia 3,6872,291
SanMali 9,1345,676
SegouMali 9,2745,763
SikassoMali 9,2565,752
St. BrandonMauritius 3,5832,227
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 17,11810,638
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,6622,897
SainshandMongolia 4,9443,072
SafiMorocco 9,3145,788
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,4455,870
SittweMyanmar 1,8991,180
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0956,895
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,1845,086
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,4195,231
SaiqOman 2,7611,715
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,8491,771
SurOman 2,5691,596
SialkotPakistan 2,6261,632
SibbiPakistan 2,5441,581
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,0429,347
San Juan De MarconaPeru 17,15310,659
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,0713,151
SandomierzPoland 6,9574,323
SniezkaPoland 7,3594,573
SuwalkiPoland 7,0214,363
SzczecinPoland 7,5114,667
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,2265,733
Santa MariaPortugal 10,6396,611
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,1109,389
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,2392,634
Satu MareRomania 6,7674,205
SibiuRomania 6,6054,104
SulinaRomania 6,1683,833
SadrinskRussia 5,3773,341
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,9324,307
SalekhardRussia 6,4374,000
SaratovRussia 5,5843,470
SejmcanRussia 8,2435,122
SelagoncyRussia 6,8694,268
Simusir IslandRussia 7,9424,936
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3553,949
SmolenskRussia 6,5304,058
SociRussia 5,3883,348
SortovalaRussia 7,0204,362
SuntarRussia 6,6444,129
SurgutRussia 5,7983,603
SverdlovskRussia 5,5263,434
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2693,895
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,8859,249
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,0815,022
SeychellesSeychelles 3,0501,896
SingaporeSingapore 2,8781,788
SliacSlovakia 7,0594,387
SeoulSouth Korea 5,7123,550
SineijuSouth Korea 5,6153,489
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,8915,525
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,5965,341
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,7375,429
SevilleSpain 8,9535,564
SennarSudan 4,9863,098
ShambatSudan 5,1083,174
ShendiSudan 5,0183,118
StenseleSweden 7,7894,840
StockholmSweden 7,5144,669
StorlienSweden 7,9554,943
SundsvallSweden 7,6714,767
SantisSwitzerland 7,7364,808
SongeaTanzania 5,3133,301
Sakon NakhonThailand 2,8321,760
SongkhlaThailand 2,3651,470
Suphan BuriThailand 2,3471,459
Surat ThaniThailand 2,1881,360
SurinThailand 2,7111,684
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,6055,347
SokodeTogo 8,5505,313
SfaxTunisia 7,4644,638
SousseTunisia 7,4794,647
SamsunTurkey 5,5033,420
SiirtTurkey 4,8983,044
SivasTurkey 5,3713,337
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,5322,195
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,8995,530
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8705,512
SarataUkraine 6,2153,862
SarnyUkraine 6,6664,142
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8373,627
SumyUkraine 6,1503,822
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0751,911
SaltoUruguay 14,9659,299
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 14,2838,875
Safford, AzUsa 15,2139,454
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 13,3808,315
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,4039,572
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 14,5679,052
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Saint Peter, MnUsa 14,0518,731
Salem, InUsa 14,4338,969
Salem, OrUsa 13,5908,445
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,3328,906
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,4959,629
San Antonio, TexasUsa 15,6929,751
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,0319,340
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 14,3368,909
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,1099,389
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,6529,105
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,7098,519
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,7929,192
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,6849,125
Santuck, ScUsa 14,7109,141
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 13,6028,453
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 14,9629,297
Scott City, KsUsa 14,7579,170
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3208,899
Scottsburg, InUsa 14,4338,969
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3428,291
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3588,301
Sedan, KsUsa 14,8329,217
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,2118,209
Selma, AlUsa 15,1979,443
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 13,7428,539
Seymour, InUsa 14,4338,969
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 14,5089,015
Sheridan, WyUsa 13,9738,683
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 15,3169,518
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,2518,856
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,1228,776
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 14,1578,797
Southport, NcUsa 14,6359,094
Sparta, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Spencer, WvUsa 14,2708,867
Spickard, MoUsa 14,4608,985
Spokane, WaUsa 13,4748,373
Spooner, WiUsa 13,8248,590
Springfield, IlUsa 14,4338,969
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,7869,188
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,3426,427
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,8818,626
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 14,5669,052
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,7418,539
Stamford, CtUsa 13,7878,568
State College, PaUsa 13,9718,682
State University, MsUsa 15,1519,415
State University, NmUsa 15,3779,556
Staunton, VaUsa 14,2798,873
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,4468,977
Steffenville, MoUsa 14,4618,986
Stockton, CaUsa 14,3548,920
Storm Lake, IaUsa 14,2148,833
Storrs, CtUsa 13,6328,471
Subiaco, ArUsa 15,0409,346
Summerville, ScUsa 14,8309,215
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,5768,436
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 14,5869,064
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,4028,950
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 13,6758,498
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5882,229
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 16,34410,156
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,8559,852
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3569,542
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,6165,976
SocotraYemen 2,7891,733
SenangaZambia 6,7734,209
SerenjeZambia 5,9613,704
SeshekeZambia 6,7264,179
SolweziZambia 6,3073,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -