India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,2929,502
ReconquistaArgentina 15,2049,448
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,4319,589
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5079,015
RivadaviaArgentina 15,6749,740
RosarioArgentina 15,1509,414
RichmondAustralia 8,9155,540
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 8,5485,312
RecifeBrazil 12,7847,944
RemansoBrazil 13,5878,443
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,40010,191
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,7158,523
Rio NegroBrazil 14,3418,912
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,5579,046
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,0678,120
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,2718,247
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,3638,304
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,3648,305
Resolute, NtCanada 10,6666,628
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,1098,146
Roberval, QcCanada 13,0078,083
RuoqiangChina 3,4262,129
Rafael NunezColombia 16,46110,229
RandersDenmark 7,8764,894
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,5499,663
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,3629,546
Rapa NuiEaster Island 17,82911,079
RumipambaEcuador 17,39410,809
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1353,191
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,1223,183
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,3263,310
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4258,964
RostockGermany 7,6944,781
RhodesGreece 5,9543,700
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,2905,773
ReykhólarIceland 9,5905,959
ReykjavíkIceland 9,6115,973
RamsarIran 4,2042,612
RashtIran 4,3052,675
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,8885,523
RadicofaniItaly 7,4754,645
Resia PassItaly 7,6394,747
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4284,616
RivoltoItaly 7,4344,619
Rolle PassItaly 7,5364,683
RomeItaly 7,4004,598
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4194,610
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,3984,597
RumoiJapan 7,0984,411
RigaLatvia 7,0894,405
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,0664,391
RodriguesMauritius 3,6562,272
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0133,115
RabatMorocco 9,0635,632
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 2,0141,252
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,1924,469
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 11,0486,865
RangioraNew Zealand 10,9846,825
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,9166,783
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,0986,896
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 11,2787,008
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 11,2616,998
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7506,680
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,1726,942
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,4367,106
RivasNicaragua 17,18110,677
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,3131,437
RebolyRussia 7,1494,443
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6153,489
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,8412,387
RagaSudan 5,8763,652
RashadSudan 5,2673,273
RenkSudan 5,0793,156
RumbekSudan 5,4563,390
RanongThailand 2,1281,322
Roi EtThailand 2,7541,712
RizeTurkey 5,1833,221
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,6282,255
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,2263,869
RomnyUkraine 6,2183,864
RovnoUkraine 6,6644,141
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,0561,899
RochaUruguay 14,5299,028
Racine, WiUsa 14,0838,751
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 14,4919,005
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,0788,748
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,0768,747
Reading, PaUsa 13,9358,660
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 14,0918,757
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,9008,637
Redding, CaUsa 14,0558,734
Redlands, CaUsa 14,9079,263
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,2478,853
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,2488,854
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 14,2698,867
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 14,2698,867
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 14,3988,947
Rochester, MnUsa 14,0418,725
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 13,7358,535
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,1818,812
Rockford, IlUsa 14,1688,804
Rockville, InUsa 14,3548,920
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2828,875
Rome, GaUsa 14,9229,273
Roseau, MnUsa 13,5178,400
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,7808,563
Roswell, NmUsa 15,2639,485
Royal Oak, MdUsa 14,0668,741
Rushville, IlUsa 14,4438,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -