India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2952,047
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,6812,909
QubaAzerbaijan 4,6672,900
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,2258,218
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,6666,628
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 13,1338,161
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7867,946
QuinteroChile 16,0109,948
QingdaoChina 5,1033,171
QiqiharChina 5,9583,702
QuitoEcuador 17,34710,779
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,6996,649
QuettaPakistan 2,6601,653
Quanah, TxUsa 15,1689,425
Quitman, GaUsa 15,1929,440
Quang TriVietnam 3,1371,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -