India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,4097,711
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,500932
ParanaArgentina 15,1739,428
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,9529,291
PehuajoArgentina 15,1029,384
PergaminoArgentina 15,0889,376
PigeArgentina 15,0489,351
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,4739,615
PosadasArgentina 14,9119,266
PresidenciaArgentina 15,3609,545
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,9079,885
Punta IndioArgentina 14,7479,164
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0213,741
Port HedlandAustralia 5,4273,372
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,6566,622
ParakouBenin 8,3855,211
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,9958,076
ParacatuBrazil 14,1318,781
ParanaBrazil 14,2318,844
ParanaguaBrazil 14,2248,839
ParanaibaBrazil 14,5719,055
ParintinsBrazil 15,0929,378
ParnaibaBrazil 13,4648,366
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5479,040
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0898,755
PaulistanaBrazil 13,4658,367
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,1608,178
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,5368,411
PeixeBrazil 14,3058,889
PetrolinaBrazil 13,4088,332
PicosBrazil 13,4918,383
PiraiBrazil 13,7928,571
PirenopolisBrazil 14,3588,922
PompeuBrazil 13,9278,654
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,9969,319
Porto De MozBrazil 14,5829,061
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,4638,987
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,9689,923
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3908,942
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3038,888
PosseBrazil 14,0788,748
PlevenBulgaria 6,4774,025
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4223,991
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,8141,748
Peace River, AbCanada 12,5707,811
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,3307,041
Penticton, BcCanada 13,2308,221
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,4438,354
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,6518,483
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,1868,194
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,0878,132
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,4817,756
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,8717,998
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,4308,345
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,0508,109
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,6957,889
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,4207,718
Princeton, BcCanada 13,2818,253
ParronChile 15,8779,866
Puerto AysenChile 15,1869,437
Puerto MonttChile 15,5279,648
Punta ArenasChile 14,4618,986
PingbianChina 4,2872,664
PeralesColombia 16,79110,434
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,9469,909
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,24110,714
PragueCzech Republic 7,4444,625
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,6119,701
PimentelDominican Republic 15,3989,569
PoloDominican Republic 15,5719,676
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,3919,564
PichilingueEcuador 17,48710,866
PortoviejoEcuador 17,58710,929
PuyoEcuador 17,34510,778
Port-SaidEgypt 5,4223,369
ParisFrance 8,2735,141
PerpignanFrance 8,1955,093
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,5794,088
Port-GentilGabon 7,8794,896
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,46611,475
PotsdamGermany 7,5844,713
PatrasGreece 6,5504,070
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,2496,369
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,8006,711
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,8459,225
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,6329,714
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,71010,384
PecsHungary 7,0444,377
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,6031,618
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,4912,169
PadovaItaly 7,5114,668
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5904,717
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2704,518
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2904,530
PantelleriaItaly 7,3704,580
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6224,736
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6234,737
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,4194,610
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2724,519
PiacenzaItaly 7,6704,766
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5984,721
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,4614,636
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3454,564
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1034,414
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,3994,598
PrizziItaly 7,2544,508
PakseLaos 2,9551,836
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,3631,468
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,0372,509
PlaisanceMauritius 4,0582,522
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,6825,395
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8644,265
PatheinMyanmar 1,8771,167
PutaoMyanmar 2,7711,722
PyiMyanmar 2,0221,257
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9776,200
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,2146,968
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,2146,969
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,1646,938
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1636,937
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,1976,958
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,80310,441
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,9714,953
PohangNorth Korea 5,8593,641
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,6773,527
PadidanPakistan 2,2751,413
PanjgurPakistan 2,5281,571
ParachinarPakistan 2,8891,795
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,4341,513
PeshawarPakistan 2,8561,775
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8094,853
PilarParaguay 15,1509,414
PiscoPeru 17,29510,747
PiuraPeru 17,74411,026
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,55110,285
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3312,692
PoznanPoland 7,3384,560
PrzemyslPoland 6,8524,258
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0685,635
PortalegrePortugal 9,0685,635
Porto Portugal 9,1495,685
PavelecRussia 6,0893,784
PecoraRussia 6,4414,003
PermRussia 5,7583,578
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4745,266
PetrozavodskRussia 6,8754,272
PjatigorskRussia 5,2033,233
PoronajskRussia 7,3454,564
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6433,507
Providenja BayRussia 9,9016,152
PskovRussia 6,9044,290
PodorSenegal 10,1496,307
PopradSlovakia 6,9974,348
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,4184,610
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7534,196
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1955,093
PuttalamSri Lanka 15596
Port SudanSudan 4,6522,891
ParamariboSuriname 14,6879,127
PiteňSweden 7,6174,733
PalmyraSyria 5,0163,117
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6699,115
PhetchabunThailand 2,5051,557
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,4271,508
PhraeThailand 2,4641,531
PhuketThailand 2,1151,314
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,1031,307
Prachin BuriThailand 2,4691,534
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,2681,410
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,1249,398
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,7435,433
PoltavaUkraine 6,0833,780
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,7859,188
PradoUruguay 14,6779,120
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,5699,053
Palestine, IlUsa 14,4869,002
Pana, IlUsa 14,4708,992
Paoli, InUsa 14,4338,969
Paris, IlUsa 14,3798,935
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7428,539
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,4179,580
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,2788,872
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 15,1099,389
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,8859,249
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,5139,019
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,6428,477
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,3619,545
Peoria, IlUsa 14,3458,914
Perry, OkUsa 14,9649,299
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9498,668
Philo, OhUsa 14,2048,826
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,1199,395
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,0498,730
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 15,0899,376
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,0738,745
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 14,0898,755
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,7878,568
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,5518,421
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,8779,244
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,0888,755
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,2958,883
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,0189,332
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,2818,253
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,5939,690
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,8328,595
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,2818,253
Portage, WiUsa 13,9728,682
Portland, MaineUsa 13,3748,311
Portland, OregonUsa 13,5358,411
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,1148,771
Prescott, ArUsa 15,1339,404
Priest River, IdUsa 13,4328,347
Princess Anne, MdUsa 14,1618,800
Princeton, InUsa 14,5929,068
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,6018,452
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7129,142
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,9729,925
PetaukeZambia 5,8993,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -