India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 8,4915,276
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3725,202
OranArgentina 15,8449,845
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,2133,239
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2964,534
OstendeBelgium 8,2525,128
ObidosBrazil 14,9449,286
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7915,463
Ottawa (airport)Canada 13,4448,354
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 13,4458,355
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,5899,687
OdenseDenmark 7,8264,863
OtavaloEcuador 17,30710,755
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,6177,219
OuluFinland 7,4364,621
OroomiehIran 4,6522,891
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,6314,742
OdienneIvory Coast 9,4895,897
ObihiroJapan 7,1994,474
OfunatoJapan 6,9954,347
OitaJapan 5,9713,710
OkayamaJapan 6,2153,862
OkinoerabuJapan 5,5553,452
OmaezakiJapan 6,5984,100
OmuJapan 7,2174,485
OnahamaJapan 6,8834,277
OsakaJapan 6,3583,951
OshimaJapan 6,7044,166
OtaruJapan 7,0314,369
OwaseJapan 6,4053,980
OuarzazateMorocco 9,1115,662
OujoaMorocco 8,6165,354
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,1696,319
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,1926,955
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7846,701
OphirNew Zealand 10,7696,692
OpotikiNew Zealand 11,3467,050
OtautauNew Zealand 10,6586,623
OcotalNicaragua 17,01710,575
OrlandNorway 8,0875,025
OsloNorway 7,9274,926
OhotskRussia 7,6664,763
OkhotskRussia 7,6664,763
OlekminskRussia 6,6204,114
OlenekRussia 7,0154,359
OmskRussia 5,1113,176
OnegaRussia 6,8764,273
OrenburgRussia 5,2013,232
OymyakonRussia 7,8034,849
OviedoSpain 8,9055,534
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8384,870
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6735,389
OdessaUkraine 6,1593,827
OvrucUkraine 6,5324,059
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 14,6899,128
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,3068,890
Oakland, MdUsa 14,1938,820
Oakley, IdUsa 14,1568,796
Oconto, WiUsa 13,8548,609
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 13,4498,357
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 15,0379,344
Olathe, KsUsa 14,6139,081
Olivia, MnUsa 13,9768,685
Olympia, WaUsa 13,3888,319
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,3688,929
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,3628,925
Oolitic, InUsa 14,4608,986
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3299,525
Orono, MeUsa 13,1918,197
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,9608,675
Oswego, NyUsa 13,6588,487
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,2958,883
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,6139,081
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,5999,072
Owosso, MiUsa 13,9638,677
Ozark, ArUsa 15,0409,346


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -