India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0741,910
NeuquenArgentina 15,3889,562
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,0409,346
Norfolk IslandAustralia 10,3846,453
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4244,613
Nowra RanAustralia 8,9415,556
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9454,937
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4379,593
NatitingouBenin 8,5065,286
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,6558,485
NgaoundereCameroon 7,2174,484
NkoundjaCameroon 7,5494,691
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,8667,374
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,1348,162
Natashquan, QcCanada 12,4047,708
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 12,5147,777
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4497,115
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,0798,127
North Bay, OnCanada 13,4738,372
N’DjamenaChad 7,0054,353
NanchangChina 4,3892,727
NanjingChina 4,7892,976
NanningChina 3,4272,130
NicosiaCyprus 5,4653,396
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7104,791
NaguaDominican Republic 15,3629,546
NeybaDominican Republic 15,5529,664
NegeleEthiopia 4,3932,730
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,1856,951
NandiFiji 11,1856,951
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,4034,600
NancyFrance 7,9884,964
NantesFrance 8,5605,319
NiceFrance 7,8524,879
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6084,728
NurembergGermany 7,6514,754
NurnbergGermany 7,6544,756
NaxosGreece 6,2073,857
NanortalikGreenland 10,8906,767
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,8336,732
NordGreenland 9,0815,643
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,8826,762
NzerekoreGuinea 9,5975,964
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 1,314817
New DelhiIndia 2,1561,340
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2344,495
NaganoJapan 6,6404,126
NagasakiJapan 5,7993,603
NagoJapan 5,4653,396
NagoyaJapan 6,4984,038
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,4303,374
NaraJapan 6,3863,969
NazeJapan 5,6533,513
NemuroJapan 7,3964,596
NiigataJapan 6,7424,190
NikkoJapan 6,7564,198
NobeokaJapan 5,9573,702
NairobiKenya 4,8483,013
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,3588,301
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5892,230
NidaLithuania 7,1864,465
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2372,633
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7192,933
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,4823,406
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,5443,445
NaraMali 9,3675,821
NioroMali 9,5855,957
NemaMauritania 9,3435,806
NouakchottMauritania 10,2276,355
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,1176,287
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,3217,035
NelsonNew Zealand 11,0186,847
New PlymouthNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,2396,984
NandaimeNicaragua 17,16510,666
N’GuigmiNiger 7,1954,471
NiameyNiger 8,3805,207
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9214,922
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,7614,823
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,5195,294
NawabshahPakistan 2,2061,371
NokkundiPakistan 2,7701,721
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,6659,734
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,5782,845
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,7724,208
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,9423,693
NikolaevRussia 6,1093,796
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,3054,539
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9575,566
NizneangarskRussia 5,8113,611
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3643,333
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,0933,786
NovgorodRussia 6,7994,225
NovosibirskRussia 5,0983,168
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 309192
No. 6Sudan 5,1523,201
NyalaSudan 5,9363,689
Nakhon PhanomThailand 2,9061,806
Nakhon SawanThailand 2,3771,477
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 2,2781,416
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 2,5491,584
NarathiwatThailand 2,5101,560
NigdeTurkey 5,4673,397
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,1692,591
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,9743,712
Napoleon, NdUsa 14,1288,780
Napoleon, OhUsa 14,1288,780
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,7399,159
Natchez, MsUsa 15,3659,548
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8209,209
New Bedford, MaUsa 13,5568,424
New Brunswick, NjUsa 13,8568,610
New Castlen, PaUsa 14,0328,720
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,1328,782
New London, WiUsa 13,9258,653
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 15,4979,630
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 15,5069,635
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,0518,731
New YorkUsa 13,7878,568
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 13,8108,582
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 13,8058,578
Newark, NjUsa 13,8238,590
Newberry, MiUsa 13,6948,509
Newberry, ScUsa 14,8109,203
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,8549,230
Newnan, GaUsa 15,0259,337
Newport, TnUsa 14,6469,101
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,2386,362
Norfolk, VaUsa 14,2758,871
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,3048,889
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,6938,509
North Loup, NeUsa 14,3108,892
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,4098,954
Norton, KsUsa 14,5349,032
Norwalk, OhUsa 14,0978,760
NdolaZambia 6,1093,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -