India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3042,053
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,2802,039
MilianaAlgeria 8,2355,117
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,8734,892
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,9576,809
Malarg EArgentina 15,7179,767
MaquinchaoArgentina 15,2709,489
Mar Del PlataArgentina 14,6569,107
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2769,493
MendozaArgentina 15,8209,831
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,8189,829
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,9789,307
Mackay MoAustralia 8,3535,191
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1936,334
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5703,461
MeekatharraAustralia 5,8253,620
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,5695,325
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,5865,335
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,1915,090
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2465,124
Mount IsaAustralia 7,3794,586
MuharraqBahrain 3,5512,207
MinskBelarus 6,7344,185
MogilevBelarus 6,5944,098
MaunBotswana 6,9184,299
MacapaBrazil 14,4148,957
MacauBrazil 12,9318,036
MaceioBrazil 12,8898,009
MachadoBrazil 14,0078,704
ManausBrazil 15,4609,607
MarabaBrazil 14,3088,891
MaringaBrazil 14,6029,074
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,7899,190
Monte AzulBrazil 13,6918,508
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2898,258
MonteiroBrazil 13,0178,089
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,8128,583
Morada NovaBrazil 13,1238,155
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,5058,392
MamfeCameroon 7,7094,791
MarouaCameroon 7,1054,415
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 11,3067,026
Maniwaki, QcCanada 13,3618,303
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,4538,360
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,3847,074
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,6727,874
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3518,296
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,1068,144
Moncton, NbCanada 12,8878,008
Mont Joli, QcCanada 12,8337,974
Montreal, QuebecCanada 13,3368,287
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 13,3558,299
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,3708,308
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 13,0068,082
Morden, MbCanada 13,5098,395
Muskoka, OnCanada 13,6108,457
MoundouChad 6,9284,305
MatecanaColombia 16,82710,456
MoroniComoros 4,6112,866
MosnovCzech Republic 7,1654,452
MarstalDenmark 7,8094,853
Melville HallDominica 14,8659,237
MichesDominican Republic 15,3279,524
MocaDominican Republic 15,4169,580
MoncionDominican Republic 15,4639,609
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,4679,611
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,4019,570
MilagroEcuador 17,54110,900
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,8843,657
MinyaEgypt 5,4743,401
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7974,845
MassawaEritrea 4,3682,715
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,9355,552
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4504,629
MarseilleFrance 8,0104,978
MontpellierFrance 8,1125,041
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,6399,097
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,0689,985
MakokouGabon 7,4034,601
MayumbaGabon 7,7274,802
MitzicGabon 7,5454,689
MkamboGabon 7,2784,523
MoandaGabon 7,3974,597
MouilaGabon 7,6544,756
MagdeburgGermany 7,6754,770
MunichGermany 7,5754,707
MünsterGermany 7,9394,933
MethoniGreece 6,5174,050
MilosGreece 6,2763,900
MitiliniGreece 6,1683,833
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1733,836
MacentaGuinea 9,7166,037
MamouGuinea 9,9636,191
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8096,717
MiskolcHungary 6,9294,306
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 621386
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,2451,395
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,272791
MusulipatnamIndia 797495
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,1183,181
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,1763,838
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 2,2421,393
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,0554,384
MashhadIran 3,5932,233
Malin HeadIreland 8,9425,557
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5844,713
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,0094,355
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0784,398
MilanItaly 7,7134,793
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,7584,821
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5164,670
ManIvory Coast 9,5205,916
MaebashiJapan 6,7104,170
MaizuruJapan 6,3593,951
MakurazakiJapan 5,7983,603
MatsueJapan 6,1613,828
MatsumotoJapan 6,6114,108
MatsuyamaJapan 6,0923,786
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,7723,587
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,0485,001
MishimaJapan 6,6734,146
MitoJapan 6,8344,247
MiyakejimaJapan 6,7064,167
MiyakoJapan 7,0284,367
MiyakojimaJapan 5,1633,208
MiyakonojoJapan 5,8823,655
MiyazakiJapan 5,9183,678
MombetsuJapan 7,2424,500
MoriokaJapan 6,9614,326
MuroranJapan 7,0064,353
MurotomisakiJapan 6,2033,855
MutsuJapan 7,0014,350
Ma’AnJordan 5,0623,145
MafraqJordan 5,1003,169
MombasaKenya 4,6322,878
MinicoyLakshadweep 676420
MaseruLesotho 7,0064,353
MonroviaLiberia 9,8486,120
MisratahLibya 7,0364,372
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5602,834
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,9153,054
MananjaryMadagascar 4,7792,970
MorondavaMadagascar 5,0383,131
MakhangaMalawi 5,6333,500
MangochiMalawi 5,5193,430
MwmosaMalawi 5,5693,461
MzimbaMalawi 5,5623,457
MzuzuMalawi 5,5033,420
MalaccaMalaysia 2,6631,655
MersingMalaysia 2,8251,756
MiriMalaysia 3,8762,409
MaleMaldives 845525
MenakaMali 8,3475,187
MoptiMali 9,0385,616
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1186,287
MazatlanMexico 16,35010,160
MeridaMexico 16,44010,216
Mexico CityMexico 16,82110,453
MonterreyMexico 16,12910,022
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 16,79210,435
MaantyMongolia 4,9963,104
MandalgoviMongolia 4,8072,987
MatadMongolia 5,4303,374
MurenMongolia 4,8883,037
MarrakechMorocco 9,2105,723
MeknesMorocco 8,9515,562
MideltMorocco 8,8895,524
MaputoMozambique 6,3823,966
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 5,0313,126
MandalayMyanmar 2,2901,423
MeiktilaMyanmar 2,1951,364
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 2,1451,333
MindatMyanmar 2,0721,288
MonywaMyanmar 2,2181,378
MyeikMyanmar 2,1451,333
MyitkyinaMyanmar 2,6251,631
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,0505,002
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,0846,888
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,6296,605
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 11,2997,021
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 11,1186,909
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,0296,853
MotuekaNew Zealand 11,0026,836
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 11,0086,840
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,9986,834
ManaguaNicaragua 17,14510,654
MasatepeNicaragua 17,15610,661
MagariaNiger 7,6604,760
Maine SoroaNiger 7,3254,552
MaradiNiger 7,8514,879
MaiduguriNigeria 7,2194,486
MakurdiNigeria 7,7624,823
MinnaNigeria 7,9554,944
Mokp’oNorth Korea 5,5583,454
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,9694,952
MajisOman 2,9271,819
MasirahOman 2,5201,566
Muscat  Oman 2,7341,699
MultanPakistan 2,4621,530
MurreePakistan 2,8031,742
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,5524,693
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,5049,634
MoyobambaPeru 17,36610,791
MactanPhilippines 4,9023,046
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,5762,843
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1115,661
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,1104,418
MagadanRussia 8,0855,024
MahackalaRussia 4,8503,014
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,2384,498
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,2384,498
MarkovoRussia 9,1325,675
MinusinskRussia 5,0653,148
MogocaRussia 6,1153,800
MoscowRussia 6,3133,923
MurmanskRussia 7,4144,607
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5122,804
MatamSenegal 9,9916,209
MogadishuSomalia 3,8302,380
MadridSpain 8,7305,425
Madrid (b)Spain 8,7415,432
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,0705,015
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,8345,490
MelillaSpain 8,7065,410
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,5035,284
MalakalSudan 5,2143,240
MbabaneSwaziland 6,5274,056
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,9084,914
Mae Hong SonThailand 2,3051,432
Mae SariangThailand 2,2481,397
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 2,2481,397
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 2,8761,787
MalatyaTurkey 5,2223,245
MersinTurkey 5,4203,368
MuglaTurkey 5,9573,702
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,6185,356
ManstonUk 8,3625,196
MeloUruguay 14,5949,069
MercedesUruguay 14,9029,260
MontevideoUruguay 14,6779,120
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,0069,325
Madison, FlUsa 15,1519,415
Madison, InUsa 14,4048,951
Madison, NeUsa 14,3008,886
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,0728,745
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,6329,092
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,9358,659
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,7139,143
Marengo, IlUsa 14,1878,816
Marion, InUsa 14,2228,838
Marion, NcUsa 14,6099,078
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,6718,495
Marshall, TxUsa 15,3149,517
Martinsburg, WvUsa 14,1528,794
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,7416,675
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 14,2358,846
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,4128,956
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,5969,070
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,7739,180
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,7069,139
Medford, WiUsa 13,8748,621
Mellette, SdUsa 13,9768,685
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,9579,294
Mena, ArUsa 15,0409,346
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,2149,454
Mexia, TxUsa 15,4379,593
Mexico, MoUsa 14,5709,054
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,5389,655
Midland, TxUsa 15,4299,587
Milan, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9418,663
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,7998,575
Milford, DeUsa 14,0218,713
Milledgeville, GaUsa 14,9509,290
Millen, GaUsa 14,9279,276
Millport, OhUsa 14,0688,742
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 13,5428,415
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,0628,738
Minden, NeUsa 14,4218,961
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,9448,665
Minonk, IlUsa 14,3068,890
Missoula, MtUsa 13,6288,469
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 15,3749,554
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,2778,872
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Monroe, NcUsa 14,6539,105
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,9608,675
Montgomery AlUsa 15,1469,412
Montrose, CoUsa 14,7049,137
Moorestown, NjUsa 13,9278,654
Morehead City, NcUsa 14,4939,006
Morganton, NcUsa 14,6099,078
Moro, OrUsa 13,6488,481
Morris, MnUsa 13,8498,606
Morrison, IlUsa 14,2288,841
Mount Airy, NcUsa 14,4708,992
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 13,9288,655
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,3498,917
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,8808,625
Mount Washington, NhUsa 13,3638,304
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,7759,181
Muskegon, MiUsa 14,0008,700
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,9769,306
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,6719,738
MaracaiboVenezuela 16,11610,015
MaracayVenezuela 15,7549,790
MaturinVenezuela 15,3469,536
Mene GrandeVenezuela 16,0889,997
MeridaVenezuela 16,18110,055
MagoyeZambia 6,3393,939
MansaZambia 6,0133,737
MbalaZambia 5,6723,525
MfuweZambia 5,7913,598
MisamfuZambia 5,7293,560
MonguZambia 6,7524,196
MpikaZambia 5,7833,593
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7453,570
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2553,887
MumbwaZambia 6,3403,940
MwinilungaZambia 6,4914,034
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,2153,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -