India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,3065,161
LuandaAngola 7,5794,710
LuenaAngola 6,9604,325
La PlataArgentina 14,8169,207
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0029,944
La RiojaArgentina 15,8359,840
LaboulayeArgentina 15,3099,513
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7569,170
Las LomitasArgentina 15,4329,590
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,9205,543
LavertonAustralia 8,5715,326
LearmonthAustralia 5,1713,213
LongreachAustralia 7,9484,939
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,9484,939
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 9,6025,967
Low HeadAustralia 8,8675,510
LinzAustria 7,4014,599
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5825,333
LerwickUk 8,5825,333
La PazBolivia 16,39610,189
LavrasBrazil 13,9168,648
LencoisBrazil 13,5328,409
LinharesBrazil 13,4098,333
LondrinaBrazil 14,5259,026
LomBulgaria 6,5964,099
La Ronge, SkCanada 12,8387,978
La Tuque, QcCanada 13,4578,362
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,3117,029
Langara, BcCanada 12,3307,662
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0658,119
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 13,3538,298
London, OnCanada 13,8678,617
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 11,0956,894
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 12,6607,867
Lytton, BcCanada 13,0988,139
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,9726,197
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,18110,055
LanzhouChina 3,8872,415
Lhasa, TibetChina 2,5841,605
Las GaviotasColombia 16,36510,170
LimonCosta Rica 17,10910,632
LarnacaCyprus 5,4263,372
LimassolCyprus 5,4693,398
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1753,837
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4123,985
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,9854,962
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,3649,547
La VegaDominican Republic 15,4289,587
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,4169,580
LuperonDominican Republic 15,4139,578
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,42910,830
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 17,56210,913
LuxorEgypt 5,2263,247
Los AndesEl Salvador 17,16210,664
Laucala BayFiji 11,2957,019
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0934,408
Le MansFrance 8,4265,236
LilleFrance 8,2335,116
LyonFrance 8,0525,004
LambarnGabon 7,7174,795
LastourvilleGabon 7,4474,628
LibrevilleGabon 7,7844,837
LeipzigGermany 7,6034,725
LindenbergGermany 7,5094,666
LamiaGreece 6,5084,044
LarissaGreece 6,5304,058
LemnosGreece 6,3203,928
LimnosGreece 6,3083,920
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,8449,224
LabeGuinea 9,9696,195
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7477,921
La CeibaHonduras 16,83910,464
La MesaHonduras 16,92210,516
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7701,721
LudhianaIndia 2,4241,506
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2974,534
LatinaItaly 7,3594,573
LatronicoItaly 7,0754,396
LecceItaly 6,9014,288
LodwarKenya 4,8623,021
Luang PrabangLaos 2,7291,696
LiepajaLatvia 7,2344,495
LaukuvaLithuania 7,1274,429
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,0014,972
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,7254,179
LabuanMalaysia 3,9972,484
LuqaMalta 7,1344,433
Le LamentinMartinique 14,8889,251
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 16,15810,041
LashioMyanmar 2,4901,547
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,9006,773
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,7336,670
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,9946,832
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,8236,725
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,1876,952
LincolnNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,1616,935
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,1616,935
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,1616,935
LagosNigeria 8,3485,187
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1265,049
LillehammerNorway 7,9714,953
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 2,5271,570
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2279,462
LimaPeru 17,41210,820
LegaspiPhilippines 4,8683,025
LisbonPortugal 9,2235,731
LeninbadRussia 3,5652,216
LevsiRussia 5,7123,549
LungiSierra Leone 10,1166,286
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3254,552
LanzaroteSpain 9,7806,078
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,6215,357
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,7584,821
LuganoSwitzerland 7,7464,813
LatakiaSyria 5,2713,276
LampangThailand 2,4061,495
LoeiThailand 2,5961,613
Lop BuriThailand 2,4061,495
LomeTogo 8,5825,333
LeemingUk 8,5715,326
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5825,333
London, EnglandUk 8,4775,268
London-GatwickUk 8,4685,262
LynehamUk 8,5935,340
L’VovUkraine 6,7744,209
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,2633,892
LozovajaUkraine 5,9333,687
LubnyUkraine 6,2003,853
LuckUkraine 6,7104,170
LuganskUkraine 5,7353,564
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 14,0278,717
La Harpe, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Lafayette, LaUsa 15,5259,647
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 15,5599,669
Lake City, FlUsa 15,2519,477
Lake Placid, NyUsa 13,4778,375
Laketown, UtUsa 14,2188,835
Lamar, MoUsa 14,7109,141
Lampasas, TxUsa 15,5209,644
Lancaster, WiUsa 14,1298,780
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,1668,803
Langdon, NdUsa 13,5298,407
Laramie, WyUsa 14,3678,928
Laredo, TexasUsa 15,9199,892
Larned, KsUsa 14,7549,168
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,7529,167
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,7509,166
Laurel, MdUsa 14,1108,768
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,6139,081
Lawrence, MaUsa 13,4658,367
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,1818,812
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,6969,132
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,6019,073
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,7218,526
Leitchfield, KyUsa 14,6019,073
Lenoir, NcUsa 14,6099,078
Lewisburg, TnUsa 14,8829,248
Lewisburg, WvUsa 14,3698,929
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,6188,462
Lewiston, MeUsa 13,3288,282
Lexington, MoUsa 14,6019,073
Lexington, VaUsa 14,3318,905
Libby, MtUsa 13,4408,352
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Lincoln, VaUsa 14,1528,794
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,8628,614
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 15,0399,345
Llano, TxUsa 15,5329,652
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4198,960
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,8849,249
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,8569,232
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,8629,236
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0739,366
Louisburg, NcUsa 14,4438,975
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 14,5119,017
Louisville, MsUsa 15,1519,415
Loup City, NeUsa 14,3908,942
Lowville, NyUsa 13,5868,442
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,2409,470
Luling, TxUsa 15,6709,737
Lusk, WyUsa 14,2168,834
Lynchburg, VaUsa 14,3658,927
LivingstoneZambia 6,5924,096
LundaziZambia 5,6213,493
LusakaZambia 6,2283,870
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,2253,868


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -