India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,9891,857
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8301,759
KhostAfghanistan 2,8401,765
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2171,999
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,2418,228
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3343,936
KlagenfurtAustria 7,3534,569
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,7572,956
KandiBenin 8,3275,174
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,0808,128
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 13,2478,232
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 13,2488,233
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,1858,193
Kenora, OnCanada 13,4178,337
Kingston, OnCanada 13,5878,443
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7416,675
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,3677,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,9727,440
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 13,3468,293
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,3632,090
KashiChina 3,3722,095
KunmingChina 3,0361,887
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2294,492
KhargaEgypt 5,4343,377
KosseirEgypt 5,0853,160
KajaaniFinland 7,3044,539
KuopioFinland 7,2234,489
KuusamoFinland 7,3474,566
KarlsruheGermany 7,8354,869
KasselGermany 7,8034,849
KonstanzGermany 7,7554,819
KumasiGhana 8,8855,521
KalamataGreece 6,4954,036
KerkiraGreece 6,7384,187
Kythira IslandGreece 6,3883,970
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,6426,613
Kap TobinGreenland 9,4475,871
KankanGuinea 9,6626,004
KindiaGuinea 10,0536,247
KissidougouGuinea 9,7646,067
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,0728,123
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9972,484
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9972,484
KeszthelyHungary 7,1394,437
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,4375,864
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,7651,097
KotaIndia 1,8001,119
KozhikodeIndia 435270
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,3633,333
KermanIran 3,2812,039
KermanshahIran 4,2922,667
Khoram AbadIran 4,1492,578
KilkennyIreland 8,9545,564
KingstonJamaica 16,0029,944
KagoshimaJapan 5,8293,622
KanazawaJapan 6,5024,041
KaruizawaJapan 6,6644,141
KatsuuraJapan 6,7974,224
KawaguchikoJapan 6,6654,142
KitamiesashiJapan 7,1964,472
KobeJapan 6,3313,934
KochiJapan 6,1543,824
KofuJapan 6,6504,132
KumagayaJapan 6,7334,184
KumamotoJapan 5,8773,652
KumejimaJapan 5,3463,322
KureJapan 6,0813,779
KushiroJapan 7,2944,532
KutchanJapan 7,0034,352
KyotoJapan 6,3853,968
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,3982,733
KitaleKenya 4,9763,092
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9362,446
KufraLibya 6,1393,815
KaunasLithuania 7,0024,351
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1994,473
KybartaiLithuania 7,0524,383
KarongaMalawi 5,4543,389
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5651,594
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0752,532
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5611,591
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,6681,658
KuantanMalaysia 2,7201,690
KuchingMalaysia 3,5492,206
KayesMali 9,8206,103
KeniebaMali 9,8276,107
KidalMali 8,4125,227
KitaMali 9,6345,987
KoutiaMali 9,2165,727
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,6916,022
KisinevMoldova 6,3093,921
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,6393,504
KhatgalMongolia 4,9643,085
KhovdMongolia 4,4602,772
KhujirtMongolia 4,7382,944
KhutagMongolia 4,9623,084
KenitraMorocco 9,0455,621
KalewaMyanmar 2,2291,385
KathaMyanmar 2,4571,527
KawthaungMyanmar 2,1241,320
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,9091,187
KengtungMyanmar 2,5591,590
KhamtiMyanmar 2,5451,581
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6984,784
KathmanduNepal 2,1471,334
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,8626,129
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,0696,878
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2857,013
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,1816,948
KarioiNew Zealand 11,2006,960
KawerauNew Zealand 11,2957,019
KopuaNew Zealand 11,2687,002
KanoNigeria 7,7094,791
KangnungNorth Korea 5,8783,653
KarasjokNorway 7,6894,778
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2775,144
KristiansandNorway 8,0364,994
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,1615,072
KhasabOman 3,0661,905
KarachiPakistan 2,1571,341
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,1571,340
KhanpurPakistan 2,3311,448
KhuzdarPakistan 2,4481,521
KororPalau 6,0803,778
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0214,363
KlodzkoPoland 7,2914,531
KoszalinPoland 7,4394,623
KrakowPoland 7,0634,389
KalakanRussia 6,0673,770
KaliningradRussia 7,1894,467
KamenskoeRussia 8,9385,554
KandalaksaRussia 7,3134,544
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0974,410
KazanRussia 5,7923,599
KemRussia 7,0784,398
KerchRussia 5,7203,555
KhabarovskRussia 6,7644,203
KirenskRussia 5,9283,684
KirovRussia 6,0333,749
KljuciRussia 8,6335,365
KolpasevRussia 5,4623,394
KorfRussia 8,9355,552
KostromaRussia 6,3043,917
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 8,1955,092
KotlasRussia 6,3603,952
KrasnodarRussia 5,5173,429
KrasnojarskRussia 5,0603,144
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,5853,470
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,3303,312
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0064,975
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,5283,435
KurganRussia 5,2763,279
KurskRussia 6,1203,803
KyraRussia 5,4063,359
KigaliRwanda 5,5793,467
KoldaSenegal 10,2266,355
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9196,164
KosiceSlovakia 6,9134,296
KimberleySouth Africa 7,2074,479
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,0153,738
KurunegalaSri Lanka 238148
KadugliSudan 5,4163,365
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,2003,231
KassalaSudan 4,6932,916
KhartoumSudan 5,1063,173
KostiSudan 5,0893,162
KalmarSweden 7,5074,665
KaresuandoSweden 7,7364,807
KarlstadSweden 7,7714,829
KristianstadSweden 7,6194,734
KamishliSyria 4,9063,049
KanchanaburiThailand 2,2741,413
Khlong YaiThailand 2,6011,616
Khon KaenThailand 2,6741,662
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,3931,487
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,5641,593
KairouanTunisia 7,5254,676
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,2703,275
KarsTurkey 4,9733,090
KastamonuTurkey 5,6953,539
KayseriTurkey 5,4393,380
KonyaTurkey 5,6393,504
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1622,586
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,3602,088
KinlossUk 8,7085,411
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,0103,734
KievUkraine 6,3743,961
KirillovkaUkraine 5,8383,628
KirovogradUkraine 6,1703,834
KlepininoUkraine 5,8843,656
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,0573,764
Kovel’Ukraine 6,7864,217
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,0783,777
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 14,0758,747
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,4778,374
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,5799,059
Keene, NhUsa 13,5118,396
Kenton, OhUsa 14,1658,803
Kenton, OkUsa 14,8639,236
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,7249,771
Kimball, NeUsa 14,4148,957
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9676,815
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,9719,303
Kinston, NcUsa 14,5399,035
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,9028,639
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,7009,135
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2256,975
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,2286,356
KabompoZambia 6,5834,091
KabweZambia 6,1873,845
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,1813,841
KafirondaZambia 6,1463,819
KaomaZambia 6,5684,082
KasamaZambia 5,7453,570
KasempaZambia 6,4133,985
KawambwaZambia 5,9403,691
KaroiZimbabwe 6,1783,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -