India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0481,894
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,9351,824
JuninArgentina 15,0869,375
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,4058,952
JacobinaBrazil 13,4238,341
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,0518,110
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,7667,933
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,0558,734
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,7428,539
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 12,9928,073
JiuquanChina 3,8902,418
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,19310,684
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,4459,598
JimaniDominican Republic 15,5989,693
JoensuuFinland 7,1264,428
JokioinenFinland 7,3034,538
JyvskylFinland 7,2834,526
JakobshavnGreenland 10,4916,519
JulianehbGreenland 10,8896,767
JagdalpurIndia 1,131703
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 3,5102,181
JerusalemIsrael 5,1733,215
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,09010,620
JosNigeria 7,6954,781
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,9565,565
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,9435,558
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,3951,488
JhelumPakistan 2,6901,671
JiwaniPakistan 2,5441,581
JuliacaPeru 16,62110,329
JakutskRussia 7,1264,428
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,2113,238
JenisejskRussia 5,5783,466
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,4324,618
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2574,509
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7556,062
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,4902,790
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0502,517
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7704,207
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,9735,576
JubaSudan 5,2743,277
JokkmokkSweden 7,7454,813
JönköpingSweden 7,6734,768
Jonkoping ASweden 7,6774,770
JendoubaTunisia 7,6494,753
JerbaTunisia 7,4494,629
JerseyUk 8,6055,347
JaltaUkraine 5,8243,619
Jackson, MsUsa 15,2529,478
Jackson, TnUsa 14,8679,239
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,1469,412
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,4248,963
Johnstown, PaUsa 14,0598,736
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9017,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -