India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5264,677
In SalahAlgeria 8,2305,114
InnsbruckAustria 7,5874,715
IbiriteBrazil 13,8248,591
IguatuBrazil 13,2428,229
IlheusBrazil 13,2948,261
ImperatrizBrazil 14,1308,780
IndaialBrazil 14,2698,867
IpameriBrazil 14,2678,866
IraiBrazil 14,6539,106
IreceBrazil 13,5768,436
ItaberabaBrazil 13,4298,345
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,2889,500
ItaitubaBrazil 15,0419,346
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7048,516
ItaperunaBrazil 13,5948,447
ItapevaBrazil 14,2848,877
ItirucuBrazil 13,3828,316
ItuacuBrazil 13,5308,408
IvinhemaBrazil 14,8219,210
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8136,719
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,2097,587
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,0136,844
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,4507,115
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,2216,352
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,50510,256
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 17,82711,078
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,0798,749
ImbertDominican Republic 15,3979,568
IzobambaEcuador 17,36210,789
IsmailiaEgypt 5,4003,356
IlopangoEl Salvador 17,15410,660
IoanninaGreece 6,6654,142
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,4896,518
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,4455,869
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,538955
IranshahrIran 2,7841,730
IstranaItaly 7,4994,660
IidaJapan 6,5824,090
IizukaJapan 5,9003,666
IrakoJapan 6,4984,038
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0043,110
IrozakiJapan 6,6554,136
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0423,133
IshinomakiJapan 6,9464,317
IwamizawaJapan 7,0924,407
IzuharaJapan 5,7923,599
IrbidJordan 5,1423,196
IfraneMorocco 8,9225,544
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6856,640
IlorinNigeria 8,1835,085
InchonNorth Korea 5,6803,530
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,4495,250
IslamabadPakistan 2,7771,726
IquitosPeru 16,92010,514
IloiloPhilippines 4,7432,948
IasiRomania 6,4103,983
IcaRussia 8,3025,159
IlirnejRussia 9,0035,594
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0114,357
IrkutskRussia 5,2913,288
Ivdel’Russia 5,9223,680
IbizaSpain 8,3115,164
IspartaTurkey 5,7953,601
IstanbulTurkey 6,0393,753
IzmirTurkey 6,0993,790
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,7084,169
IzmailUkraine 6,2433,880
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4228,962
Independence, KsUsa 14,8459,225
Indian Lake, NyUsa 13,5048,392
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,3638,925
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3818,936
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5428,415
Inverness, FlUsa 15,3059,511
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,2048,826
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,7378,536
Ithaca, NyUsa 13,7568,548
IsokaZambia 5,5883,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -