India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2702,032
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8694,890
HuamboAngola 7,4264,615
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1333,811
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9965,590
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9855,584
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,8494,878
Horta, FaialAzores 10,8786,760
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5857,199
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 12,9518,048
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 12,9298,034
Hamilton, OnCanada 13,8128,583
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 12,0807,507
Harrow, OnCanada 14,0258,715
Hay River, NtCanada 12,1077,524
Hope, BcCanada 13,1888,195
HaikouChina 3,5372,198
HailarChina 5,8103,611
HamiChina 3,9802,473
HetanChina 3,0981,925
HavanaCuba 15,9079,885
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,3609,545
HigueyDominican Republic 15,3259,523
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,5559,666
HelwanEgypt 5,4623,394
HurguadaEgypt 5,1643,209
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8875,523
HelsinkiFinland 7,2164,484
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2064,478
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5769,679
HamburgGermany 7,8144,856
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,8154,856
HannoverGermany 7,8104,853
HelgolandGermany 7,9624,947
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6234,737
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,1733,836
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,7406,674
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,2568,237
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9098,022
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,2895,772
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 912567
HaifaIsrael 5,2273,248
HaboroJapan 7,1144,421
HachijojimaJapan 6,7134,172
HachinoheJapan 7,0094,356
HagiJapan 5,9853,719
HakodateJapan 6,9764,335
HamadaJapan 6,0573,764
HamamatsuJapan 6,5564,074
HikoneJapan 6,4364,000
HimejiJapan 6,2863,906
HiradoJapan 5,7893,597
HirooJapan 7,1944,470
HiroshimaJapan 6,0793,777
HitaJapan 5,9113,673
HitoyoshiJapan 5,8653,645
HunLibya 6,9184,299
HomboriMali 8,7695,449
HomalinMyanmar 2,4011,492
Hpa-AnMyanmar 2,1631,344
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,0006,835
HighbankNew Zealand 10,9186,784
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7026,650
HororataNew Zealand 10,9386,797
HyderabadPakistan 2,1231,319
HuanucoPeru 17,31910,763
HelPoland 7,2894,530
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7704,207
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,8143,613
HatangaRussia 7,1484,442
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5934,097
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7516,059
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4182,745
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1024,413
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,1765,702
HaejuSouth Korea 5,6273,497
HyesanSouth Korea 5,9653,707
HambantotaSri Lanka 411255
HalaibSudan 4,7582,957
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7782,969
HudeibaSudan 4,9713,089
HaparandaSweden 7,5344,682
HarnosandSweden 7,6534,755
HamaSyria 5,1713,213
HassakahSyria 4,9133,053
Hua HinThailand 2,2931,425
HakkariTurkey 4,7422,947
Hull, EnglandUk 8,4865,273
HersonUkraine 6,0463,757
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5564,074
Hallettsville, TxUsa 15,6899,749
Hanover, NhUsa 13,4188,338
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,9878,691
Hart, MiUsa 13,9058,641
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 13,6418,476
Hartington, NeUsa 14,2328,844
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,0419,347
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,1978,822
Hays, KsUsa 14,6439,099
Healdsburg, CaUsa 14,2198,836
Hebron, NeUsa 14,5289,028
Helena, MtUsa 13,7028,515
Hemlock, NyUsa 13,7598,550
Henderson, NcUsa 14,4438,975
Hendersonville, NcUsa 14,7109,141
Hermit, CoUsa 14,7189,146
Hernando, MsUsa 14,9819,309
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,1639,423
Highmore, SdUsa 13,9768,685
Hightstown, NjUsa 13,9278,654
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,5109,016
Hillsdale, MiUsa 14,0908,756
Holly, CoUsa 14,7569,170
Homer, AkUsa 11,1396,922
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,3218,899
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,6999,134
Horton, KsUsa 14,5469,039
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,1978,822
Hot Springs, VaUsa 14,3318,906
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,8338,596
Houma, LaUsa 15,5609,669
Houston, TexasUsa 15,6129,702
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 14,3898,942
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,9129,266
Huron, SdUsa 14,0428,726
HanoiVietnam 3,1371,950
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,0091,870
HarareZimbabwe 6,0843,780


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -