India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,8921,797
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9141,811
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0915,028
General PicoArgentina 15,2589,481
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,9609,296
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,5446,552
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9835,582
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6943,539
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,5434,066
GrazAustria 7,2784,523
GancaAzerbaijan 4,7582,957
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,6652,899
GomelBelarus 6,4584,013
GrodnoBelarus 6,9314,307
GaranhunsBrazil 12,9698,059
GoianiaBrazil 14,3868,940
GoiasBrazil 14,4828,999
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,6068,455
GrajauBrazil 14,0198,711
GuairaBrazil 14,8219,210
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,1788,189
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3538,298
GarouaCameroon 7,2124,482
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 12,1297,537
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 12,6957,889
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,1758,187
Golden, BcCanada 13,1018,141
Goose, NfCanada 12,0827,508
Gore Bay, OnCanada 13,6188,462
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 12,6527,862
Greenwood, NsCanada 12,9938,074
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 12,6387,854
GanzhouChina 4,1972,608
GuangzhouChina 3,9582,460
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,3799,557
GuayaquilEcuador 17,57210,920
GonderEthiopia 4,5722,841
GourdonFrance 8,3235,172
GrenobleFrance 7,9854,962
GeisenheimGermany 7,8834,898
GorlitzGermany 7,4254,614
GibraltarGibraltar 8,9155,540
Guatemala CityGuatemala 17,12710,643
GeorgetownGuyana 14,9649,299
GoaIndia 905562
GuwahatiIndia 2,2801,417
GelaItaly 7,1754,459
GenoaItaly 7,7324,805
GhediItaly 7,6354,744
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,0124,358
GrazzaniseItaly 7,2544,508
GrossetoItaly 7,5304,679
GrottaglieItaly 6,9684,330
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,6454,750
GuidoniaItaly 7,3824,587
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3705,823
GifuJapan 6,4854,030
GaoMali 8,5845,334
GuamMariana Islands 7,1454,440
GuadalajaraMexico 16,67110,360
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 16,64710,345
GuaymasMexico 15,7389,780
GaluutMongolia 4,6082,864
GemertNetherlands 8,0645,011
GisborneNew Zealand 11,4097,090
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,4117,091
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,0696,878
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,1006,898
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,2827,011
GayaNiger 8,2615,134
GardermoenNorway 7,9154,918
GeiloNorway 8,0765,019
GdanskPoland 7,2944,533
GalatiRomania 6,3073,919
Gor’KijRussia 6,0553,763
GorznyjRussia 4,9783,093
GridinoRussia 7,1414,437
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,5102,181
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4987,767
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,2015,096
GijonSpain 8,8855,521
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7693,585
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,7942,979
GoteborgSweden 7,7944,843
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,8024,848
GothenburgSweden 7,7944,843
GunnarnSweden 7,7634,824
GenevaSwitzerland 7,9664,950
GabesTunisia 7,5114,667
GafsaTunisia 7,6324,743
GiresunTurkey 5,3313,313
GoztepeTurkey 6,0313,748
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0142,494
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9902,480
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,7575,441
GajvoronUkraine 6,3153,924
GeniceskUkraine 5,8703,648
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1229,397
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,5766,572
Galva, IlUsa 14,2988,885
Galveston, TxUsa 15,6779,742
Geneva, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Genoa, NeUsa 14,4178,959
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5978,449
Glenville, WvUsa 14,2708,868
Gloversville, NyUsa 13,6098,457
Golconda, NvUsa 14,1828,813
Goldsboro, NcUsa 14,5029,012
Goodland, KsUsa 14,6059,076
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Grafton, NdUsa 13,6358,473
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 15,5479,661
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,4248,963
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 14,5749,056
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 14,0118,707
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,8808,625
Gravette, ArUsa 14,8909,253
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,6178,462
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,9008,638
Greenfield, InUsa 14,3288,903
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1229,397
Greensboro, NcUsa 14,5179,021
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,6429,099
Greenville, MsUsa 15,2019,446
Greenville, OhUsa 14,2998,886
Greenville, PaUsa 14,0328,720
Greenville, TxUsa 15,2729,490
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 14,7289,152
Greenwood, ScUsa 14,7979,195
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,4708,992
Groton, CtUsa 13,6958,510
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1956,957
GuanareVenezuela 16,0209,955
GuasdualitoVenezuela 16,21910,079
GuiriaVenezuela 15,2219,458


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -