India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2161,999
FarahAfghanistan 3,1081,931
FormosaArgentina 15,1619,421
ForrestAustralia 6,8594,262
FrancistownBotswana 6,5864,093
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,4497,736
FloraniaBrazil 12,9668,057
FlorestaBrazil 13,1908,196
FlorianoBrazil 13,6558,485
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,1928,819
FormosaBrazil 14,1838,813
FortalezaBrazil 13,1268,157
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8239,211
FrancaBrazil 14,1738,807
Flin Flon, MbCanada 12,8928,011
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 12,3917,700
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 12,6217,843
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1917,576
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2568,237
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9187,406
Fort Smith, NtCanada 12,2457,609
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,5017,768
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 12,3667,684
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 12,9978,076
Fredericton, NbCanada 12,9978,076
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,4507,115
FayaChad 6,5354,061
FamagustaCyprus 5,4093,361
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9544,943
FarafraEgypt 5,7163,552
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,3714,580
FichtelbergGermany 7,5424,687
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8364,869
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,6464,130
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9556,808
FaranahGuinea 9,8256,105
FalconaraItaly 7,3614,574
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5364,683
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1414,438
FonniItaly 7,6444,750
FrontoneItaly 7,4104,604
FrosinoneItaly 7,3294,554
FukauraJapan 6,8814,276
FukueJapan 5,7053,545
FukuiJapan 6,4534,010
FukuokaJapan 5,8693,647
FukushimaJapan 6,8614,264
FukuyamaJapan 6,1503,821
FushikiJapan 6,5444,066
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,7602,337
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8963,042
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,1753,216
FunchalMadeira 10,0186,225
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,8939,255
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,9005,531
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1165,043
FaroPortugal 9,1395,679
FerganaRussia 3,5362,197
FreetownSierra Leone 10,1166,286
FalunSweden 7,6894,778
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,3675,199
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7693,585
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9026,775
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,5079,015
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,3528,918
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,0518,731
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,7558,548
Farmington, MeUsa 13,2378,226
Farmington, MnUsa 13,9298,656
Farmington, MoUsa 14,6399,097
Faulkton, SdUsa 13,9738,683
Fayette, IaUsa 14,1348,783
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,9309,278
Fayetteville, NcUsa 14,5849,063
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,2079,450
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1179,394
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,5189,022
Findlay, OhUsa 14,1508,793
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,9399,283
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 13,9548,671
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,9858,690
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,4528,981
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,1618,800
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,4999,010
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,5169,642
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,7239,149
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 15,0089,326
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 14,2008,824
Fort Worth, TxUsa 15,3089,512
Framingham, MaUsa 13,5498,420
Frankfort, KyUsa 14,5089,015
Franklin, LaUsa 15,5479,661
Franklin, PaUsa 14,0328,720
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 14,2068,828
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,5269,027
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,8628,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -