India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5404,685
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1435,060
DavisAntarctica 8,6585,380
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6024,103
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,1983,852
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 3,0751,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,6705,388
DhakaBangladesh 1,9951,239
D’UccleBelgium 8,1475,063
DiamantinaBrazil 13,7838,565
DiamantinoBrazil 15,1649,423
DouradosBrazil 14,9129,267
DoualaCameroon 7,6874,777
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 12,1927,576
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,3008,265
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,5657,808
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,0407,482
Deer Lake, NfCanada 12,2617,619
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,0456,863
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,9798,065
Dryden, OnCanada 13,3968,324
DuianChina 3,5582,211
DubrovnikCroatia 6,9634,327
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,9502,455
DajabonDominican Republic 15,4929,627
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,5699,675
DabaaEgypt 5,7643,582
DakhlaEgypt 5,5903,474
DijonFrance 8,0555,006
DresdenGermany 7,5044,663
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2025,718
DebrecenHungary 6,8464,254
DalatangiIceland 9,2005,717
DaltonganjIndia 1,7211,069
DarbhangaIndia 2,0051,246
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 2,6081,621
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 2,6161,626
DumkaIndia 1,8711,163
DwarkaIndia 1,8131,126
DezfulIran 4,0692,528
DublinIreland 8,8805,518
DecimomannuItaly 7,6604,760
DobbiacoItaly 7,5124,668
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,2255,732
Deir-AllaJordan 5,1503,201
DagorettiKenya 4,8473,012
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,8924,283
DedzaMalawi 5,6093,485
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,5262,813
DashbalbarMongolia 5,5323,438
DaweiMyanmar 2,1361,327
De BiltNetherlands 8,1065,037
De KooyNetherlands 8,1445,061
Den HelderNetherlands 8,1475,062
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,2566,995
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,9496,804
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,0296,854
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,8236,726
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,8466,740
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,0635,011
DalbandinPakistan 2,6721,661
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 2,6481,645
DirPakistan 2,9771,850
DroshPakistan 3,0181,876
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,5182,808
DohaQatar 3,4182,124
DorohoiRomania 6,5314,058
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1434,438
DudinkaRussia 6,7034,166
DzardzanRussia 7,3554,571
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,5942,233
DakarSenegal 10,4586,499
DaruSierra Leone 9,8726,135
DurbanSouth Africa 6,7564,198
DamazinSudan 4,9043,048
DongolaSudan 5,3493,324
DamascusSyria 5,1193,181
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,1193,181
Deir EzzorSyria 4,9003,045
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4222,126
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,7842,973
DjerbaTunisia 7,4454,627
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,0293,125
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,7475,435
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7615,444
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,9993,728
DonetskUkraine 5,7933,600
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,0861,917
Dahlonega, GaUsa 14,8329,217
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 14,2918,881
Dallas, TexasUsa 15,3129,515
Danville, IlUsa 14,3798,935
Darlington, ScUsa 14,6779,120
Davenport, WaUsa 13,4568,362
David City, NeUsa 14,3838,938
Dayton, OhUsa 14,2878,878
Dayton, WaUsa 13,6008,451
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,2679,487
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,6599,109
Decatur, IlUsa 14,4028,950
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,7179,766
Delaware, OhUsa 14,2378,847
Delphine, InUsa 14,2488,854
Denton, MdUsa 14,0668,741
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,5459,038
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3188,897
Deseret, UtUsa 14,5009,010
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7588,549
Detroit, MichiganUsa 14,0178,711
Dickson, TnUsa 14,7809,184
Dillon, MtUsa 13,8568,610
Dixon, IlUsa 14,2088,829
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,7839,187
Dover, DeUsa 14,0668,741
Dover, TnUsa 14,8059,200
Dublin, TxUsa 15,4159,579
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,1778,810
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,7178,524
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6179,083
Durham, NhUsa 13,4658,367
DakhlaWestern Sahara 10,1056,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -