India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0511,896
ChlefAlgeria 8,3165,168
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8424,873
CeresArgentina 15,3819,558
ChamicalArgentina 15,7419,782
ChepesArgentina 15,7209,769
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,8689,239
ConcordiaArgentina 14,9739,305
CórdobaArgentina 15,5189,643
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,5119,639
CorrientesArgentina 15,1759,430
CairnsAustralia 7,8704,890
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,8395,493
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,3273,310
CedunaAustralia 7,3874,591
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,2465,124
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,4784,647
Cobar MoAustralia 8,3995,219
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,5164,670
Coffs HarbourAustralia 9,0175,603
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0364,372
ChittagongBangladesh 1,9811,231
CharnocksBarbados 14,8229,210
CotonouBenin 8,4555,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,5148,398
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5998,451
CabroboBrazil 13,2738,248
CaceresBrazil 15,2889,500
CaetiteBrazil 13,6738,497
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,8798,003
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,9199,271
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,6339,093
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,9648,677
Campos SalesBrazil 13,3698,308
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2868,256
CaparaoBrazil 13,5958,448
CapinopolisBrazil 14,4108,954
CaratingaBrazil 13,6268,468
CaravelasBrazil 13,3238,279
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,8148,584
CarolinaBrazil 14,1508,793
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,3848,938
CataguasesBrazil 13,6778,499
CatalaoBrazil 14,2428,850
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3278,903
CaxiasBrazil 13,6658,491
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4108,955
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,8067,958
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,7338,534
ChapecoBrazil 14,5959,069
Cidade VeraBrazil 15,1719,428
CipoBrazil 13,2108,209
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,3598,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7638,553
CordeiroBrazil 13,6398,476
CorrentinaBrazil 13,9038,639
CorumbaBrazil 15,2379,468
CoximBrazil 14,9589,295
CrateusBrazil 13,3758,311
CuiabaBrazil 15,1249,398
CuritibaBrazil 14,3008,886
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1798,190
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,2927,017
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,0138,086
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,9946,832
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,9696,816
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,7287,288
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9956,832
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,8237,969
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,6207,842
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,8957,392
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,2978,263
Chapais, QcCanada 12,9808,066
Charlo, NbCanada 12,8037,956
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 12,7977,952
Charlottetown, PeCanada 12,7927,949
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,9708,060
Chatham, NbCanada 12,8487,984
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,8957,392
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,7057,895
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 12,2217,594
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 12,4287,723
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1116,905
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,8176,722
Cold Lake, AbCanada 12,8768,001
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 13,3088,270
Comox, BcCanada 13,0488,108
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,6647,248
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,7147,279
Coronation, AbCanada 13,1178,151
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,3058,268
ChicoChile 15,0379,344
ChillanChile 15,8209,831
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,8779,866
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,23810,090
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,1919,440
Curico-General FreireChile 15,8739,863
ChangchunChina 5,8683,646
ChangduChina 3,0591,901
ChangshaChina 4,0962,546
ChengduChina 3,5012,175
ChongqingChina 3,6252,252
Camilo DazaColombia 16,34510,157
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2904,530
CamagueyCuba 15,7879,810
CasablancaCuba 15,8879,872
ChebCzech Republic 7,5724,706
CopenhagenDenmark 7,7064,789
CabreraDominican Republic 15,3479,537
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,4659,610
CotuiDominican Republic 15,4039,572
CanarEcuador 17,48710,867
CairoEgypt 5,4633,395
CaenFrance 8,4785,269
ChateaurouxFrance 8,3075,162
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4258,964
CocobeachGabon 7,7534,818
CologneGermany 7,9674,951
ChiosGreece 6,1823,841
CorfuGreece 6,7384,187
ConakryGuinea 10,1436,303
CatacamasHonduras 16,86710,481
CholutecaHonduras 17,08610,617
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 427265
CherrapunjiIndia 2,2141,376
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 2,2141,376
ChahbaharIran 2,6511,648
ClaremorrisIreland 9,0595,629
ClonesIreland 8,9395,555
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0205,605
CorkIreland 9,0395,617
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,0405,617
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6514,754
CameriItaly 7,7614,823
CampobassoItaly 7,2174,484
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,6034,725
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6114,729
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7074,790
Cape MeleItaly 7,7794,834
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1354,434
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1084,417
CerviaItaly 7,4574,634
CiampinoItaly 7,3914,593
Cimone MountainItaly 7,5824,712
Cisa PassItaly 7,6474,752
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4564,633
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5154,670
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,0894,405
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9624,327
ChibaJapan 6,7874,217
ChichibuJapan 6,7034,165
ChichijimaJapan 6,8714,270
ChoshiJapan 6,8564,261
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,1933,227
ChilekaMalawi 5,6083,485
ChitedzeMalawi 5,6553,514
ChitipaMalawi 5,5063,422
ChihuahuaMexico 15,7619,794
ComitanMexico 17,02010,576
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,9784,958
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4333,376
ChoirMongolia 4,9633,084
CasablancaMorocco 9,1525,687
ChindeMozambique 5,6203,492
Coco IslandMyanmar 1,6311,014
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,9056,777
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,2006,960
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,8526,744
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,9906,829
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,9846,826
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9726,818
CondegaNicaragua 17,03810,588
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 1,493928
ChejuNorth Korea 5,5253,433
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,7883,597
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,7473,571
ChhorPakistan 2,0621,281
ChitralPakistan 3,0471,894
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8259,212
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1519,415
CajamarcaPeru 17,54810,904
ChachapoyasPeru 17,46610,853
ChiclayoPeru 17,69010,993
ChimbotePeru 17,57110,919
CuzcoPeru 16,83710,463
CzestochowaPoland 7,1364,434
CoimbraPortugal 9,1425,681
CalafatRomania 6,6264,117
CeahlauRomania 6,5214,052
ClujRomania 6,6794,151
ConstantaRomania 6,2073,857
CraiovaRomania 6,5674,081
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,7444,812
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,5984,100
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,2035,097
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4865,895
Cape UelenRussia 9,9766,199
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9954,347
CaraRussia 6,2693,896
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9873,721
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,7835,458
ChitaRussia 5,6663,521
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6783,528
CokurdahRussia 8,2575,131
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5804,089
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9904,965
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,8833,656
CaceresSpain 8,9745,576
CadizSpain 8,9975,591
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7695,449
CordobaSpain 8,8575,504
ColomboSri Lanka 275171
ChaiyaphumThailand 2,5781,602
ChanthaburiThailand 2,5251,569
Chiang MaiThailand 2,3751,476
Chiang RaiThailand 2,5161,564
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 2,4151,501
ChumphonThailand 2,1921,362
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2213,866
CorumTurkey 5,5673,460
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6602,274
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,4082,118
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,6915,401
CernovcyUkraine 6,5814,090
ChernigovUkraine 6,3903,971
CarrascoUruguay 14,6619,111
ColoniaUruguay 14,8269,213
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,0529,353
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,7289,152
Cambridge, MdUsa 14,0668,741
Camden, ScUsa 14,7699,178
Canton, NyUsa 13,4498,357
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1898,817
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 14,3978,947
Caribou, MeUsa 12,9798,065
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,4999,010
Casper, WyUsa 14,1828,813
Centralia, WaUsa 13,3818,315
Chambersburg, PaUsa 14,0478,729
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 14,4879,002
Charles City, IaUsa 14,1488,792
Charleston (city), ScUsa 14,8359,219
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 14,8359,219
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 14,3558,921
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 14,6459,101
Charlottesville, VaUsa 14,2568,859
Chaska, MnUsa 13,9598,675
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,8229,211
Chazy, NyUsa 13,3688,307
Chelsea, VtUsa 13,4398,351
Cheraw, ScUsa 14,6539,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,6459,100
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,3928,943
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,1838,813
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,1658,802
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 14,1168,772
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 14,1028,763
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2968,884
Cincinnati, KyUsa 14,3888,941
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 14,3738,932
Circleville, OhUsa 14,2778,872
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,3938,944
Clark, SdUsa 13,9738,683
Clarksdale, MsUsa 15,0939,379
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,6719,117
Clayton, NmUsa 14,9249,274
Cleveland, OhioUsa 14,0558,734
Clinton, IaUsa 14,2088,829
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8546,745
Coldwater, MiUsa 14,0908,756
College Park, MdUsa 14,1098,767
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,6519,104
Columbia, MoUsa 14,5949,069
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 14,7799,184
Columbus, GaUsa 14,4038,950
Columbus, InUsa 14,4338,969
Columbus, KsUsa 14,8339,218
Columbus, OhioUsa 14,2348,845
Conception, MoUsa 14,5039,012
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,5759,057
Conway, ArUsa 15,0059,324
Conway, ScUsa 14,6819,123
Cooperstown, NyUsa 13,6418,477
Corning, ArUsa 14,8779,244
Cornwall, VtUsa 13,4628,365
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 15,8799,867
Corsicana, TxUsa 15,3919,564
Cortland, NyUsa 13,7308,532
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,6158,461
Covington, LaUsa 15,3919,564
Covington, TnUsa 14,8559,231
Crete, NeUsa 14,4108,955
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,8768,623
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1922,605
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1922,605
CaracasVenezuela 15,6679,736
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4589,606
CoroVenezuela 15,8779,866
ChipataZambia 5,7393,566
ChomaZambia 6,4273,994
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0603,766


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -