India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0671,906
BustAfghanistan 2,9121,810
BatnaAlgeria 7,8674,888
BecharAlgeria 8,6655,385
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9834,961
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6675,386
BiskraAlgeria 7,9164,919
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8144,856
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2448,230
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0708,122
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0768,125
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7007,892
ByrdAntarctica 12,0897,513
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,9709,302
BarilocheArgentina 15,4329,589
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,8819,247
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3545,191
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 8,9285,548
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6103,486
BrestBelarus 6,8884,280
BrusselsBelgium 8,1475,063
Belize CityBelize 16,73310,398
BeninBenin 8,4555,254
BohiconBenin 8,4775,268
BermudaBermuda 14,0068,703
BageBrazil 14,6199,084
BambuiBrazil 14,0268,716
BarbacenaBrazil 13,7888,568
BarbalhaBrazil 13,2558,237
BarcelosBrazil 15,7259,772
BarraBrazil 13,7168,523
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,8848,628
BarreirasBrazil 13,9228,651
BelémBrazil 14,1658,802
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8128,583
BelterraBrazil 14,8979,257
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,8028,577
Bom JesusBrazil 14,3498,917
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,7568,548
BrasiliaBrazil 14,2478,853
BrevesBrazil 14,3908,942
BurgasBulgaria 6,2243,867
BurundiBurundi 5,7043,545
BatouriCameroon 7,1714,456
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,9748,062
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,1888,195
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,8247,347
Banff, AbCanada 13,1428,166
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,4288,344
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,9387,418
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2878,257
Bissett, MbCanada 13,2918,259
Blue River, BcCanada 12,9618,054
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,4508,358
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,4877,760
Brandon, MbCanada 13,4338,347
Broadview, SkCanada 13,3808,314
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,9816,823
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,8277,971
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,4527,738
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5537,801
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,3147,031
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,7164,174
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,1773,838
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,0919,378
BeijingChina 5,0013,108
BarranquillaColombia 16,36810,172
Benito SalasColombia 16,88010,489
BogotáColombia 16,67910,364
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2484,504
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9423,693
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5464,068
BaniDominican Republic 15,4819,620
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,5489,662
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,3919,564
BahariyaEgypt 5,6553,514
Beni SuefEgypt 5,4643,395
BiarritzFrance 8,5545,316
BordeauxFrance 8,4875,274
BrestFrance 8,7685,448
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4478,977
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4478,977
BitamGabon 7,5274,677
BanjulGambia 10,3876,454
BerlinGermany 7,5704,704
BrockenGermany 7,7334,805
BokeGuinea 10,2476,368
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3116,408
BudapestHungary 7,0334,370
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0184,361
BangaloreIndia 447278
Belgaum (Sambre)India 884550
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,411877
BikanerIndia 2,1721,349
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3352,694
BabolsarIran 4,0572,521
Bandar AbbasIran 3,1191,938
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3272,689
Bandar LengehIran 3,2031,991
BirjandIran 3,3312,070
BushehrIran 3,6812,288
BaghdadIraq 4,4612,772
BasraIraq 4,0242,500
BelmulletIreland 9,1215,668
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9905,587
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,0354,371
BergamoItaly 7,6844,775
BolognaItaly 7,5414,686
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5744,706
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,0754,396
BrindisiItaly 6,9264,304
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9935,588
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2475,746
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,2022,611
BeirutLebanon 5,2243,246
BenghaziLibya 6,5464,068
BirzaiLithuania 7,0104,356
BitolaMacedonia 6,6574,137
BlantyreMalawi 5,6083,485
BvumbweMalawi 5,6103,486
BintuluMalaysia 3,7962,359
BamakoMali 9,4865,895
Bko-SMali 9,4815,891
BougounMali 9,4505,873
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,6525,998
BaitagMongolia 4,2592,646
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7042,923
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0663,148
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,2593,268
BayandelgerMongolia 5,1363,192
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5782,845
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,2763,279
BulganMongolia 4,9443,072
BhamawMyanmar 2,5321,574
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,8136,720
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,0756,882
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,1846,950
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,99210,559
BilmaNiger 7,1944,470
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0454,999
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 8,1535,066
BergenNorway 8,2305,114
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,2295,113
BjornoyaNorway 8,1575,069
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,9944,968
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,0214,984
BadinPakistan 2,0271,260
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,3801,479
BalakotPakistan 2,8541,774
BarkhanPakistan 2,4951,550
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,90910,508
BascoPhilippines 4,7442,948
BialystokPoland 6,9634,327
BejaPortugal 9,1205,667
BragancaPortugal 8,9875,585
BistritaRomania 6,6274,118
BucharestRomania 6,4093,983
BajkitRussia 5,9913,723
BarabinskRussia 5,1243,184
BarnaulRussia 4,9243,060
BerezovoRussia 6,1793,840
BiserRussia 5,7413,567
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3443,942
BogdarinRussia 5,8683,646
BogucanyRussia 5,6763,527
BomnakRussia 6,6664,142
BorRussia 5,8823,655
BorzjaRussia 5,7093,547
BratskRussia 5,5813,468
BelgradeSerbia 6,8404,250
BoSierra Leone 9,9726,197
BontheSierra Leone 10,0606,251
BratislavaSlovakia 7,1874,466
BerberaSomalia 3,7452,327
BusanSouth Korea 5,7983,603
BadajozSpain 9,0215,606
BarcelonaSpain 8,2565,131
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,7275,423
BabanusaSudan 5,6213,493
BaselSwitzerland 7,8724,892
BernSwitzerland 7,8704,890
BangkokThailand 2,3761,477
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,3851,482
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,3151,438
BizerteTunisia 7,5674,702
BalikesirTurkey 6,0803,778
BursaTurkey 6,0093,734
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5822,226
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,9235,545
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8745,514
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8745,515
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,5765,329
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,5815,332
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,4625,258
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,6869,126
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,4539,603
Baltimore, MdUsa 14,0788,748
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,1616,314
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,1626,315
Batesville, MsUsa 15,0699,364
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,4799,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5199,022
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,3968,946
Bedford, MaUsa 13,5568,424
Beeville, TxUsa 15,8129,826
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,2438,851
Berkeley, CaUsa 14,3148,895
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,5976,585
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,4188,338
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6236,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0396,860
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,9248,653
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,8418,601
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,7578,549
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,0259,337
Bishop, CaUsa 14,5149,019
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,7828,564
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,4248,963
Blackville, ScUsa 14,8449,224
Blaine, WaUsa 13,1898,196
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2309,464
Block Island, RiUsa 13,7668,554
Boerne, TxUsa 15,6649,734
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,9358,659
Booneville, MsUsa 14,9639,298
Boonton, NjUsa 13,8158,585
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,5248,404
Bowler, WiUsa 13,8648,616
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,6429,099
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5529,043
Brenham, TxUsa 15,6039,696
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,7328,533
Brinkley, ArUsa 15,0019,322
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,5789,059
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,7368,536
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,1298,780
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 15,2849,497
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,0849,995
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,5869,064
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,1399,407
Buckhannon, WvUsa 14,2418,850
Bucyrus, OhUsa 14,1538,795
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,7928,570
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,4489,600
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,4708,992
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,3608,924
Burlington, VtUsa 13,4248,342
Burns, OregonUsa 13,8538,609
BajsunUzbekistan 3,4332,133
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,4759,616
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,9229,894
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,4233,992
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,4303,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -