India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pamban

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pamban. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pamban with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4905,276
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,1475,063
AlgiersAlgeria 8,1455,061
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7394,809
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,8769,244
AzulArgentina 14,8929,254
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9294,927
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3853,967
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,9834,339
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8554,260
AmberleyAustralia 8,8965,528
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,6842,911
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,4342,756
AimoresBrazil 13,5148,398
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2238,217
AltamiraBrazil 14,6079,077
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,2519,477
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,8328,595
ApodiBrazil 13,0678,120
AracajuBrazil 13,0498,109
AracuaiBrazil 13,6218,464
AragarcasBrazil 14,7079,139
AraxaBrazil 14,1288,779
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,0258,094
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,1978,201
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,1938,198
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9856,826
Alert Bay, BcCanada 12,3237,658
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,6315,985
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2918,259
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4998,388
AbecheChad 6,3643,955
AntofagastaChile 16,42710,208
AricaChile 16,58210,304
AltaiChina 4,3562,707
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,21610,698
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,15110,658
AraucaColombia 16,22210,080
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,4199,582
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,3449,535
AzuaDominican Republic 15,5039,633
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,6293,498
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,3583,329
AswanEgypt 5,1783,218
AsyutEgypt 5,4223,369
AcajutlaEl Salvador 17,20110,689
AsmaraEritrea 4,4232,748
AssabEritrea 4,0002,486
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4352,756
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7034,787
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,8229,832
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,2383,255
AccraGhana 8,7465,435
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,2853,905
AthensGreece 6,3763,962
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,3663,956
AasiaatGreenland 10,5816,575
AmmassalikGreenland 10,2446,366
AputiteqGreenland 9,9286,170
AkureyriIceland 9,3995,841
AgraIndia 1,9921,238
AhmedabadIndia 1,6851,047
AkolaIndia 1,291802
AllahabadIndia 1,8171,129
AmritsarIndia 2,5261,569
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,6133,488
AbadanIran 3,9742,470
ArakIran 4,0742,532
AlbengaItaly 7,7844,837
AlgheroItaly 7,7314,804
AmendolaItaly 7,1294,430
AnconaItaly 7,3494,567
ArezzoItaly 7,4794,647
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,1645,695
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,0945,651
AbashiriJapan 7,3074,541
AburatsuJapan 5,9093,672
AikawaJapan 6,6754,148
AjiroJapan 6,6864,155
AkitaJapan 6,8724,271
AkuneJapan 5,8103,610
AomoriJapan 6,9544,321
AsahikawaJapan 7,1514,444
AsosanJapan 5,9123,673
AmmanJordan 5,1093,175
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7822,350
AinaziLatvia 7,1134,420
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,3702,715
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1732,593
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,6752,905
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,0882,540
AtarMauritania 9,8826,141
AgalegaMauritius 3,3232,065
AcapulcoMexico 17,11810,637
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5412,822
AltaiMongolia 4,4332,755
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6822,909
AgadirMorocco 9,3725,824
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,1065,037
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7536,682
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,0106,842
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,2036,962
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1356,919
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,9246,788
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,9836,825
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1206,910
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1166,908
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1166,907
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1166,907
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1166,907
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1166,907
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,15110,658
AgadezNiger 7,7244,800
AsuncionParaguay 15,1289,401
ArequipaPeru 16,75610,412
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,6782,907
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,45710,227
AradRomania 6,8214,239
AjanRussia 7,2754,521
AldanRussia 6,7184,174
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,3493,324
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6893,535
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3284,554
AnadyrRussia 9,4665,882
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8394,250
ArmavirRussia 5,3873,347
AstrakhanRussia 5,0693,150
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2917,638
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,1105,661
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,5925,339
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,4745,266
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 8,6445,371
Abu HamedSudan 5,0573,142
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,9303,064
AqiqSudan 4,5312,816
ArbaatSudan 4,6822,909
AromaSudan 4,7222,935
AtbaraSudan 4,9693,088
Abu KamalSyria 4,7932,979
AleppoSyria 5,1823,220
AranyaprathetThailand 2,5831,605
AtakpameTogo 8,5755,328
AdanaTurkey 5,3733,339
AfyonTurkey 5,8353,626
AnkaraTurkey 5,6983,541
AntalyaTurkey 5,7463,571
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8202,374
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,6245,359
AberporthUk 8,7715,450
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7355,428
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8273,621
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,9483,696
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,1001,927
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,1171,937
ArtigasUruguay 14,8699,240
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,0449,349
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9248,652
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,3568,300
Abilene, TxUsa 15,3779,555
Ada, MnUsa 13,7458,542
Adrian, MiUsa 14,0628,738
Aiken, ScUsa 14,8109,203
Akron, OhUsa 14,0918,756
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,7949,193
Albany, GaUsa 15,0909,377
Albany, New YorkUsa 13,6148,460
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,0828,751
Albion, NeUsa 14,3068,890
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0499,351
Aledo, IlUsa 14,3358,908
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0848,752
Algona, IaUsa 14,1618,800
Alice, TxUsa 15,8599,855
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13,8848,628
Alliance, NeUsa 14,3038,888
Alma, MiUsa 13,9858,691
Alpena, MichiganUsa 13,7308,532
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,5949,690
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,0649,361
Amherst, MaUsa 13,6498,482
Amite, LaUsa 15,4339,590
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0956,894
Anderson, InUsa 14,3288,903
Anderson, ScUsa 14,7489,164
Angelica, NyUsa 13,8588,612
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 14,0628,738
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3107,650
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,3619,545
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,5019,632
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 14,6879,127
Ashland, WiUsa 13,6828,502
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,4368,349
Atchison, KsUsa 14,5529,043
Athens, GaUsa 14,8669,238
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9379,282
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 13,9598,674
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4515,873
Auburn, NeUsa 14,5139,019
Augusta, GaUsa 14,8729,242
Augusta, MtUsa 13,6598,488
Aurora, IlUsa 14,1668,803
Austin, TxUsa 15,6019,695
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,0342,507
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5632,214
AcariguaVenezuela 15,9439,907
AdenYemen 3,7502,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -